Home / SHORTLISTED CANDIDATES FOR THE DEPARTMENTS OF EDUCATION AND VOCATIONAL TRAINING

SHORTLISTED CANDIDATES FOR THE DEPARTMENTS OF EDUCATION AND VOCATIONAL TRAINING

INVITATION FOR INTERVIEW

SHORTLISTED CANDIDATES FOR THE DEPARTMENTS OF EDUCATION AND VOCATIONAL TRAINING, OFFICE OF THE GOVERNOR, OFFICE OF THE DEPUTY GOVERNOR AND THE DEPARTMENT OF PUBLIC WORKS, ROADS AND TRANSPORT

Following the advertisement on the daily Nation of 10th February, 2017 and County website on 10th February, 2017, we are pleased to invite shortlisted candidates for interviews as indicated below:

  1. DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION AND VOCATIONAL TRAINING (YOUTH POLYTECHNIC INSTRUCTORS)
  • Mechanical Engineers Job group “H” 15th May, 2017
S/NO NAME GENDER NATIONAL ID NO QUALIFICATIONS DATE TIME
1 MOSES SIMIYU WANYONYIDOB 9.12.1987 MALENO DIABILITY INDICATED 25466122 KCSE C+HIGHER DIPLOMA IN MECHANICAL  ENGINEERINGDIPLOMA IN TECHNICAL EDUCATION PROGRAMME(TEP)COMPUTER APPLICATIONS 15/05/2017 09.00 a.m.
2 SIMIYU FESTUSDOB12.8.1980 MALENO DISABILITY INDICATED 22734541 KCSE B-DIPLOMA IN MECHANICAL ENGINEERING 15/05/2017 09.00 a.m.
3 KIZITO OCHIENG MUKADOB10.3.1977 MALENO DISABILITY 14657868 KCSE C-DIPLOMA IN PRODUCTION ENGINEERINGCRAFT TECHNICAL CERTIFICATE IN FABRICATION AND WELDING 15/05/2017 09.00 a.m.
  • Hair Dressing and Beauty Therapist Job Group “H” 15th May, 2017
1 ANJALA A. ABIGAELDOB2.10.1989 FEMALENO DISABILITY 28726568 KCSE D+DIPLOMA  IN COSMETOLOGY 15/05/2017 9.00 a.m.
2 ELECTINE ADENGERO OMUKULEDOB 1988 FEMALENO DISABILITY  27618700 KCSEDIPLOMA IN HAIRDRESSINGTRADE TEST GRADE IIICOMPUTER APPLICATIONSFINANCIAL EDUCATION FOR WOMEN

CERTIFICATE IN TEACHING FOR CHILDREN

15/05/2017 9.00 a.m,
3 ANNA BETTY AMOITDOB 20.10.19990 FEMALENO DISABILITY 29407153 UCEDIPLOMA IN HAIRDRESSING 15/05/2017 9.00 a.m.
4 ESTHER ADUNGODOB 22.2.1989 FEMALENO DISABILITY KCSE C-DIPLOMA IN HAIRDRESSINGKENYA SKILLS EMPOWERMENT 15/05/2017 9.00 a.m,
5 KARWITHA P\ULINEDOB 16.6.1985 FEMALENO DISABILITY 24736522 KCSE D+DIPLOMA IN TRAINING OF TRAINERSCERTIFICATE IN HAIRDRESSING AND BEAUTYDIPLOMA IN COSMETOLOGYCOMPUTER PACKAGES 15/05/2017 9.00 a.m.
6 TIMOTHY GREGORY OUMADOB 30.8.1978 MALENO DISABILITY 22224476 KCSE C-DIPLOMA IN HAIRDRESSINGDIPLOMA IN TRAINER OF TRAINEES 15/05/2017 9.00 a.m,
  • Electrical Installation Engineers Job Group “H” 16th May, 2017
1 STELLAH NANGIRA WASIKEDOB 1986 MALENO DISABILITY 25380790 KCSE B-NATIONAL YOUTH SERVICEKENYA RED CROSSDIPLOMA IN ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING 16/05/2017 9.00 a.m.
2 BEATRICE NEKESA MWANDADOB 7.6.1979 FEMALENO DISABILITY 21613384 KCSE DCOMPUTER APPLICATIONSARTISAN CERTIFICATE IN ELECTRICAL INSTALLATION 16/05/2017 9.00 a.m.
3 ZADOCK ODUOR OSUGADOB 1992 MALENO DISABILITY 2869519 KCSENYS ELECTRICAL INSTALLATIONTRADE TESTCOMPUTER APPLICATIONSELECTRICAL LICENCE 16/05/2017 9.00 a.m.
4 ALEX MUGENI JUMADOB 21.10.1994 MALENO DISABILITY 31953302 KCSE CDIPLOMA IN ELECTRICAL AND ELECTRONICS ENGINEERING 16/05/2017 9.00 a.m.
5 PATRICK PAKIRO ODEKEDOB 1961 MALENO DISABILITY 2091415 KCSEHIGHER DIPLOMA IN ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING 16/05/2017 9.00 a.m.
6 MOSES OJAKAPEL MUMAIDOB 1982 MALENO DISABILITY 24462169 KCSE DCRAFT CERTIFICATE IN ELECTRICAL INSTALLATIONELECTRICAL MAINTENANCE 16/05/2017 9.00 a.m.
7 KIPRUTO KIRWADOB 1.4.1994 MALENO DISABILITY 30576666 KCSE B-KENYA RED CROSSDIPLOMA IN ELECTRICAL ENGINEERINGKENYA SKILLS EMPOWERMENT 16/05/2017 9.00 a.m.
8 REDCLIFFE ZABLON MBOGODOB 21.7.1O83 MALENO DISABILITY 22977223 KCSE C+DIPLOMA IN ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING (POWER)PRIMARY TEACHERS CERTIFICATE (P1) 16/05/2017 9.00 a.m.
  • Building and Construction Job Group “H” 16th May, 2017
1 TIMOTHY EGONDI MALOBADOB 6.10.1978 MALENO DISABILITY 21100242 KCSE B-KENYA INSTITUTE OF HIGHWAYS AND BUILDING TECHNOLOGY (MOPWH&H)COMPUTER APPLICATIONS 16/05/2017 9.00 a.m.
2 AMOS OPIYO OKELLODOB 1987 MALE NO DISABILITY 27286808 KCSE C-DIPLOMA IN TECHNICAL EDUCATION (BUILDING) 16/05/2017 9.00 a.m.
3 BILLY EGALWA MAHIVADOB 1977 MALENO DISABILITY KCSE CDIPLOMA IN BUILDING AND CONSTRUCTION 16/05/2017 9.00 a.m.
4 ADUNGO SIMON MAKOKHADOB 25.2.1984 24092983 KCSE CDIPLOMA IN BUILDING AND CONSTRUCTIONCOMPUTER APPLICATIONS 16/05/2017 9.00 a.m.
5 GABRIEL KITIRA MAKOKHADOB 29.4.1967 MALENO DISABILITY 9980522 KCSE D+ACWICT NGAZI YOUTH EMPOWERMENT PROGRAMARTISAN PLUMBING /PIPE FITTING 16/05/2017 9.00 a.m.
6 OPIYO YOHANADOB 1988 MALENO DISABILITY  27928598 KCSE C+DIPLOMA IN CIVIL ENGINEERINGCERTIFICATE OF INDIVIDUAL WORK EXPERIENCE 16/05/2017 9.00 a.m.
  • Motor Vehicle Technologist Job Group “H” 15th and 16th  May, 2017
1 KALISTO EKABTEN OPETODOB 29.12.1979 MALENO DISABILITY 21239241 KCSE D+SUITABILITY FOR DRIVERSCOMPUTER APPLICATIONSCERTIFICATE OF APPRENTICESHIP MOTOR VEHICLE MECHANIC 15/05/2017 9.00 a.m.
2 GILBERT K. CHOGEDOB 5.8.1990 MALENO DISABILITY 27753051 KCSE D+DIPLOMA IN AUTOMOTIVE ENGINEERINGCRAFT CERTIFICATE IN MITOR VEHICLE MECHANICSSAFETY AND HEALTH WORKPLACE COURSE 15/05/2017 9.00 a.m.
3 JONES GISEMBA MABUKADOB 23.3.1982 MALENO DISABILITY 22489362 KCSE C-DIPLOMA IN AUTOMOTIVE ENGINEERINGCRAFT CERTIFICATE IN MOTOR VEHICLE MECHANICS 15/05/2017 9.00 a.m.
4 DAVID WANZALA SIMIYUDOB 6.1.1979 MALENO DISABILITY 22474581 KCSEC-TRADE MOTOR VEHICLE MECHANICDIPLOMA IN MECHANICA 15/05/2017 9.00 a.m.
5 MUSUMBA ROMAN ATUTIDOB 20.8.1982 MALE NO DISABILITY 22743200 KCSE DDRIVING LICENCE BCETRADE TEST  GRADE II MOTOR VEHICLE MECHANIC 15/05/2017 9.00 a.m.
6 OKUKU ONYANGO JOHNDOB 18.8.1985 MALE NO DISABILITY 25448276 KCSE C-DIPLOMA IN AUTOMOTIVE ENGINEERINGCOMPUTER PACKAGES 15/05/2017 9.00 a.m.
7 PATRICK OCHIENG NAMENGEDOB 23. 4.1980 MALENO DISABILITY 22546941 KCSE B-CRAFT CERTIFICATE IN MOTOR VEHICLE MECHANICSARTISAN ELECTRIC INSTALLATION 15/05/2017 9.00 a.m.
8 LIVINGSTONE EMACHARIDOB 29.4.1989 MALENO DISABILITY  27539220 KCSE C-CRAFT CERTIFICATE IN MOTOR VEHICLE MECHANICS 16/05/2017 9.00 a.m.
9 ALLAN JOEL OLUMBEDOB 1.8.1985 MALENO DISABILITY 24834031 KCSE C+BACHELOR OF INDUSTRIAL TECHNOLOGYDIPLOMA IN AUTOMOTIVE ENGINEERINGGOLD STANDARD OF THE PRESIDENTS AWARD SCHEME FOR YOUNG PEOPLE 2010COMPUTER PACKAGES 16/05/2017 9.00 a.m.
10 DANCAN BARASADOB 8.12.1980 MALENO DISABILITY 23580086 KCSE D+MOTOR VEHICLE MECHANICSRED CDROSS (FIRST AID) CERTIFICATE 16/05/2017 9.00 a.m.
11 DENNIS AKWEN OWORDOB  1971 MALENO DISABILITY 10907654 KCSE D-ARTISAN MOTOR VEHICLE MECHANICTRADE TEST 16/05/2017 9.00 a.m.
12 GODFREY OJIAMBO ANDERADOB1.9.1983 MALENO DISABILITY 24880617 KCSE D+DIPLOMA IN INSTRUCTOR TRAININGCERTIFICATE IN MOTOR VEHICLE SYSTEMSTECHNICAL DIPLOMA IN MOTOR VEHICLE SYSTEMS 16/05/2017 9.00 a.m.
13 COLLINS OTIENO OLOODOB 1988 MALENO DISABILITY 24975366 KCSE C-DIPLOMA IN AUTOMOTIVE ENGINEERING 16/05/2017 9.00 a.m.
14 JUDITH ATIENO OSAMBODOB 21.9.1983 MALENO DISABILITY 25188473 KCSE C-ARTISAN CERTIFICATE IN TECHNICAL EDUCATION (MOTOR VEHICLE MECHANIC) 16/05/2017 9.00 a.m.
  • Carpentry and Joinery Job Group “H” 15th and 16th May, 2017
1 DAVID SAKWA MUDIALIDOB 1962 MALENO DISABILITY  2059847 CPETRADE TEST GRADE I, CAPENTERCERTIFICATE IN CAPENTRY AND JOINERY, DESIGNING, TOOLS CARE AND MAINTANANCE 15/05/2017 9.00 a.m.
2 MANASSES MARKIMS ODEKEDOB 1.08.1979 MALENO DISABILITY  22985798 KCPETRADE TEST CAPENTRY AND JOINERY 15/05/2017 9.00 a.m.
3 DENNIS CHERUYOT TONUIDOB 1986 MALENO DISABILITY  25187283 KCSE C-CRAFT CERTIFICATE IN CARPENTRY AND JOINERY 15/05/2017 9.00 a.m.
4 DANCAN NETTO ASEMBODOB 1986 MALENO DISABILITY  26494065 KCPECRAFT CERTIFICATE IN CAPENTRY AND JOINERY 15/05/2017 9.00 a.m.
5 PETER OCHELDOB12.10.1986 MALENO DISABILTY 26621209 ARTISSAN CARPENTRY AND JOINERYTRADE TEST GRADE III CAPENTRY/JOINERY 15/05/2017 9.00 a.m.
6 MUTAI KIPRONO ROBERTDOB1987 MALENO DISABILITY 25782349 KCSE C+CRAFT CERTIFICATE IN CAPENTRY AND JOINERY 15/05/2017 9.00 a.m.
7 JUSTUS WABWIRE ODUNDODOB14.9.1988 MALENO DISABILITY 27039771 KCSE D+CRAFT CERTIFICATE IN CAPENTRY AND JOINERY 15/05/2017 9.00 a.m.
8 ALFRED O BABUDOB 6.6.1969 MALE NO DISABILITY 10749114 INDUSTRIAL FIRST AID 1989ITALIAN DESIGN FURNITUREINDUSTIAL ENTREPREUNEURSHIP COURSECERTIFICATE IN CARPENTRY AND JOINERY 16/05/2017 9.00 a.m.
9 OPILI STEPHENDOB1972 MALENO DISABILITY 11278143 KCSE C-CRAFT CERTIFICATE IN CARPENTRY AND JOINERYCOMPUTER APPLICATIONS 16/05/2017 9.00 a.m.
10 FREDRICK OMONDI ASANGODOB MALENO DISABILITY KCSE D-CRAFT CERTIFICATE IN CARPENTRY AND JOINERYTRADE TEST GRADE II 16/05/2017 9.00 a.m.
11 JUSTUS WABWIRE ODUNDODOB14.9.1988 MALENO DISABILITY 27039771 KCSE C+CRAFT CERTIFICATE IN CARPENTRY AND JOINERY 16/05/2017 9.00 a.m.
12 BILDARD JEOFREY ODIDODOB26.2.1971 MALENO DISABILITY 10907104 KCSE D+CRAFT CERTIFICATE IN CARPENTRY AND JOINERY 16/05/2017 9.00 a.m.
13 PETER OKWAREDOB 1989 MALENO DISABILITY  23387654 KCSEARTISAN CARPENTRY AND JOINERYTRADE CAPENTRY AND JOINERY 16/05/2017 9.00a.m.
14 DANCAN NETO ASEMBODOB 1986TEL 0713993067 MALENO DISABILITY  26494065 CRAFT CERTIFICATE IN CAPENTRY AND JOINERY 16/05/2017 9.00 a.m.
15 VINCENT MANG’ENIDOB3.6.1986 MALENO DISABILITY 27754975 KCPECRAFT CERTIFICATE IN CARPENTRY AND JOINERYCOMPUTER APPLICATIONS 16/05/2017 9.00 a.m.
  • Information and Communication Technology Job Group “H” 15th May, 2017
1 WILBERFORCE RASHID OKUMUDOB 1990 MALENO DISABILITY 28099573 KCSE C+DIPLOMA IN INFORMATION TECHNOLOGYBACHELOR OF BUSINESS INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY 15/05/2017 9.00 a.m.
2 LILIAN NANJALA BARASADOB 25.5.1988 FEMALENO DISABILITY 25671080 KCSE CDIPLOMA IN TECHNICAL EDUCATION(COMPUTER STUDIES)DIPLOMA IN INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY 15/05/2017 9.00 a.m.
3 SHEILAH ACHIENG OTIENODOB 1989 FEMALENO DISABILITY 27934623 KCSE D+DIPLOMA IN INFORMATION TECHNOLOGYCERTIFICATE IN COMPUTER SYSTEMS & APPLICATION PACKAGES (CSAP) 15/05/2017 9.00 a.m.
4 MARY PATRICIA MBALWEDOB3.12.1986 FEMALENO DISABILITY 24827101 KCSE B-DIPLOMA IN INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY 15/05/2017 9.00 a.m.
5 MALIMO MINGUKHA SHARLEENDOB 27.4.1991 FEMALENO DISABILITY 28839410 KCSE C+DIPLOMA IN INFORMATION TECHNOLOGYCOMPUTER APPLICATIONS 15/05/2017 9.00 a.m.
6 JOAN AUMA NYANDEKEDOB4.10.1987 FEMALENO DISABILITY 23449709 KCSE C-DIPLOMA IN INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY 15/05/2017 9.00 a.m.
7 ONGORO NOAH ROBERTDOB MALENO DISABILITY 24493466 KCSE CDIPLOMA IN INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY 15/05/2017 9.00 a.m.
8 GEOFFREY KHADULIDOB 23.12.1988 MALENO DISABILITY 26079290 KCSE C+DIPLOMA IN COMPUTER STUDIESBEST COMPUTER STUDIES SIGALAME 15/05/2017 9.00 a.m.
9 ELISHA KEITH OLIMIRDOB 17.04.1988 MALENO DISABILITY 27427166 KCSE C+DIPLOMA IN INFORMATION TECHNOLOGYINSTRUCTION IN COMPUTER SYSTEMS AND APPLICATION PACKAGES 15/05/2017 9.00 a.m.
10 JOHN KENNEDY BARASADOB 7.7.1979 MALENO DISABILITY 25490558 KCSE CDIPLOMA IN INFORMATION TECHNOLOGYCOMPUTER PACKAGES 15/05/2017 9.00 a.m.
11 SYLVESTER AMEYODOB 22.11.1991 MALENO DISABILITY 28556992 KCSE CDIPLOMA IN TECHNICAL EDUCATION (COMPUTER STUDIES)DIPLOMA IN INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY 15/05/2017 9.00 a.m.

 

  1. OFFICE OF THE GOVERNOR
  • Administrative Officers II Job Group “J” – 17th , 18th and 19th May, 2017
S/NO NAME GENDER NATIONAL ID NO. QUALIFICATIONS DATE TIME
1 FELIX  BWIRE NAMBIRODOB 19.08.1980 MALENO DISABILITYNO DIABILITY INDICATED 22383594 KCSE B+BACHELOR OF BUSINESS MANAGEMENT DEGREE(ACCOUNTING)EGERTON UNIVERSITY 17/05/2017 9.00 a.m.
2 SARAH ADETI OUMADOB 10.5.1988 FEMALENO DISABILITY 28683570 KCSE C-BACHELOR OF LAWS BUSOGA UNIVERSITY 17/05/2017 9.00 a.m.
3 FAITH MATANDA OKADEMIDOB 21.11.1987 FEMALENO DISABILITY 27475619 KCSE C PLAINBACHELOR OF ARTS   (POLITICAL SCIENCE AND PUBLIC ADMIN)NIVERSITY 17/05/2017 9.00 a.m.
4 VERAH LUBONGA INGUTIADOB 7.3.1992 FEMALENO DISABILITY INDICATED 29173767 KCSE  BBACHELOR OF BUSINESS MGT(FINANCE AND BANKING)MOI UNIVERSITY 17/05/2017 9.00 a.m.
5 JOHN OUMA OKETCHDOB 6.7.1979 MALENO DISABILITY KCSE C+DIPLOMA OF ARTS IN PHILOSOPHYCATHOLIC UNIVERSITY (CUEA) 17/05/2017 9.00 a.m.
6 JANE AMALE ODEKEDOB20.12.1983 FEMALENO DISABILITY 23386733 UACE /KCSE CBACHELOR OF DEVELOPMENT STUDIES, MAKERERE UNIVERSITY 17/05/2017 9.00 a.m.
7 EMILLY AMOJONGDOB 9.9.1992 FEMALE 29518423 KCSE BBACHELOR OF ARTSUNIVERSITY OF NAIROBI 17/05/2017 9.00 a.m.
8 MAYIAH O. CHRISANTHUSDOB  1983 MALE 22917006 KCSE A-MASTER OF BUSINESS ADMIN.BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN CHEMISTRY/ZOOLOGY, COMPUTER PACKAGES 17/05/2017 9.00 a.m.
9 IPOMAI ORAPIDI ABRAHAMDOB  13.6.1989 MALE 27596066 KCSE C+BACHELOR OF COMMERCE(FINANCE) KCA UNIVERSITY 17/05/2017 9.00 a.m.
10 BRIAN MUTORO WAFULADOB 19.03.1993 MALE 29935512 KCSE C+BACHELORS (POLITICAL SCIENCE & PUBLIC ADMIN)MOI UNIVERSITY 17/05/2017 9.00 a.m.
11 EUNICE LUBALE MWARODOB 5.9.1983ID 22833662TEL 0729567751 FEMALE KCSE CBACHELOR OF SOCIAL WORKMASINDE MULIRO 

 

17/05/2017 9.00 a.m.
12 JULIUS MADEVERE SIMIYUDOB 18.5.1991 MALE 29215304 KCSE B+BACHELOR OF PENOLOGY, CORRECTION AND ADMINISTRATIONMOI UNIVERSITY 18/05/2017 9.00 a.m.
13 MAYABI VIVIAN SIRIMADOB 16.1.1993 FEMALE 30184862 KCSE  B-BACHELOR OF BUSINESS ADMIN. WITH IT(ACCOUNTING OPTIONMASENO UNIVERSITY 18/05/2017 9.00 a.m.
14 GETRUDE NABWIREDOB FEMALE KCSE A-BACHELOR OF ECONOMICS AND STATISTICSKENYATTA UNIVERSITYCPS I 18/05/2017 9.00 a.m.
15 EDSON DAHA OBALADOB 12.4.1983 MALE 29705011 KCSE B-BACHELOR OF ART (POLITICAL SCIENCE &PUBLIC ADMIN.)MOI UNIVERSITY 18/05/2017 9.00 a.m.
16 METRINE MERINE  MALOBADOB25.8.1989 FEMALE 27439117 KCSE B+MOI UNIVERSITYBACHELOR OF ARTS PENOLOGY, CORRECTION AND ADMIN. 18/05/2017 9.00 a.m.
17 DANIEL OGUTUDOB 14.11.1972 MALE 12685431 KCSE D+DIPLOMA IN SALES & MARKETING MGT, IABE 18/05/2017 9.00 a.m.
18 KIZITO WAFULA ONYANGODOB 28.3.1990 MALE 28148664 KCSE BBACHELOR OF ARTS (POLITICAL SCIENCE & public ADMIN)MASAI MARA UNIVERSITY 18/05/2017 9.00 a.m.
19 LILIAN ATIENOOWINODOB 12.8.1988 FEMALE 25436275 KCSE B+BACHELOR OF ARTSKENYATTA UNIVERSITY 18/05/2017 9.00 a.m.
20 NACHAKI LUCY MUKADIDOB 1984 MALE KCSE MASTER OF ARTS IN PROJECT PLANNING AND MGTUNIVERSITY OF NAIROBIBACHELOR OF ARTS IN SOCIAL SCIENCESUGANDA PENTECOSTAL UNIVERSITY 18/05/2017 9.00 a.m.
21 EDWIN WANZALA PAMBADOB 17.5.1988 MALE 28024903 KCSEBACHELOR OF ARTS POLITICAL SCIENCE AND PUBLIC ADMIN.MOI UNIVERSITY 18/05/2017 9.00 a.m.
22 PROSPER O. WANDERADOB 26.3.1987 MALE KCSE CBACHELOR OF ARTS IN SECURITY STUDIES AND CRIMINOLOGYMT. KENYA UNIVERSITY 18/05/2017 9.00 a.m.
23 IKHABI FRANCISDOB 12.12.1988 MALE KCSE B-BACHELOR OF BUSINESS MGTMASINDE MULIRO UNIVERSITY 18/05/2017 9.00 a.m.
24 JOHN NEKESA OLUSADOB 10.11.1993 MALE 30215925 KCSE BBACHELOR OF ARTS (ECONOMICS & SOCIOLOGY)LAIKIPIA UNIVERSITY 18/05/2017 9.00 a.m.
25 IKAAL MARY GOREETDOB3.2.1980 FEMALE 22834706 KCSE D+BACHELOR OF SOCIAL WORKMASINDE MULIRO UNIVERSITY 19/05/2017 9.00 a.m.
26 BARASA MAKOKHA DAVIDDOB7.7.1982 MALE 22866298 KCSE C+BACHELOR OF BUSINESS MANAGEMENT(ACCOUNTING)MASINDE MULIRO UNIVERSITY 19/05/2017 9.00 a.m.
27 JULIAN YOLAN OLIWADOB 21.3.1993 FEMALE 29644477 KCSE B+BACHELOR OF COMMERCE(ACCOUNTING)SOUTH EASTERN KENYA UNIVERSITY 19/05/2017 9.00 a.m.
28 RONALD OBOLLADOB 6.1. 1986 FEMALE 25689826 BACHELOR OF ARTS (POLITICAL SCIENCE ?& PUBLIC ADMIN.)MOI UNIVERSITY 19/05/2017 9.00 a.m.
29 PETER WABWIRE OKELLODOB12.11.1978 MALE 21477092 KCSE C-BUSINESS ADMINISTRATIONKAMPALA UNIVERSITY 19/05/2017 9.00 a.m.
30 LEONARD BWIRE NYONGESADOB 1971 MALE 10749948 KCSEBACHELOR OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION AND MANAGEMENTST. PAULS UNIVERSITY 19/05/2017 9.00 a.m.
31 DIANA MORAA ONSAREDOB 18.12.1987 FEMALE 26741328 KCSE C+BACHELOR OF BUSINESS MANAGEMENT(FINANCE)MASINDE MULIRO 19/05/2017 9.00 a.m.
32 OMONDI BWIRE TABERADOB 20.12.1993 MALE 30202308 KCSE BBACHELOR OF ARTS(ECONOMICS & SOCIOLOGY)LAIKIPIA UNIVERSITYCOMPUTER PACKAGES 19/05/2017 9.00 a.m.
33 ONYANGO ABRAHAM OTIPIDOB 5.12.1983 MALE 24260168 KACE 13 POINTSDEGREE OF HUMAN RESOURCE MANAGEMENTKUMI UNIVERSITY 19/05/2017 9.00 a.m.
34 ALUKUDO MARION EPEGEDOB 9.6.1989 FEMALE 32155108 KCSEBACHELOR OF ARTS IN SOCIAL WORK AND SDOCIAL ADMINISTRATIONKYAMBOGO UNIVERSITY 19/05/2017 9.00 a.m.
35 CONSTANCE MUNYITE WEBALEDOB  1975 MALE 13347978 KCSE CDIPLOMA IN HUMAN RESOURCE MANAGEMENT 19/05/2017 9.00 a.m.
36 JOSEPH OBUORI ODURIDOB 14.7.1988 MALE 27369440 KCSE C+BACHELOR OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION WITH IT(FINANCE OPTION)MASENO UNIVERSITY 19/05/2017 9.00 a.m.

 

 

 

 

  • Administrative Officers II Job Group “K” – 17th , 18th and 19th May, 2017 
NO. NAME&ID. P.P /NO.D.O.B GENDER/DISABILITY NATIONAL ID NO. ACADEMIC AND PROFESSIONALQUALIFICATIONS(DEGREE, DATE, UNIVERSITY) DATE TIME
1. KENNETH OLIWA SAUKE14:12:1978 MALENO DISABILITY 21773508 17/05/2017 17/05/2017 9.00 a.m.
2. FESTUS OPILI OKUTE01:10:1981 MALENO DISABILITY 22589715 2004-2008: KENYATTA UNIVERSITY, Bachelor of Education Arts Math’s and Geography2000 KCSE B MINUS 17/05/2017 9.00 a.m.
3. FRANKLINE PAPA EKIRAPA22/8/1990 MALENODISABILITY 28870326 2015 UNIVERSITY OF NAIROBI DEGREE IN ECONOMICS AND STATISTICS ,SECOND CLASS LOWER2014 STRATHMORE UNIVERSITY CPA SECTION 62009 KCSE C+ 17/05/2017 9.00 a.m.
4. WASHINGTONE OKETCH OUMA23:12:1987 MALENO DISABILITY 25145865 2012-2016: MT.KENYA UNIVERSITYBachelor Degree in Criminology and Security Studies2009-2011: KENYA INSTITUTE OF STUDIES IN CRIMINAL JUSTICEHigher Diploma in Forensic Psychology and Criminology2005 KCSE C PLUS 17/05/2017 9.00 a.m.
5. XAVIER BARASA27:12:1990 MALENO DISABILITY 28170936 2010-2013:  MOI UNIVERSITYBachelor of science in project planning and management2008 KCSE B PLAIN 17/05/2017 9.00 a.m.
6. NANCY JUDITH ALOSA07:05:1983 FEMALENO DISABILITY 23891105 2014-2016: KENYA METHODIST UNIVERSITYBachelors Degree in Business Administration2009-2011: KENYA INSTITUTE OF MANAGAMENTDiploma in Business Management.2000 KCSE C PLUS 17/05/2017 9.00 a.m.
7. CHRISANTUS ODONGO MAYIAH28:04:1983 MALENO DISABILITY 22917006 2015-2016: UNIVERSITY OF NAIROBI, Master of Business Administration (Finance)2011-2014: CPA(K)2003-2008: UNIVERSITY OF NAIROBI, Bachelor of Science (Chemistry/Zoology)2001 KCSE A MINUS 17/05/2017 9.00 a.m.
8. PATRICK O.IKILENG11:10:1977 MALENO DISABILITY 20744403 2000-2002:  UNIVERSITY OF ALLAHABAD – M.Com1997-2000:  UNIVERSITY OF ALLAHABAD-B.Com1996 KCSE C PLUS 18/05/2017 9.00 a.m.
9. ANDREW PAPAI16/12/1987 MALENO DISABILITY 2011 DEGREE INCMMERCE ,SECOND CLASS HONOURS,UPPER DIVISION JOMO KENYATTA UNIVERSITY OF AGRICULTURE AND TECHNOLOGY2007: COMPUTER CERTIFICATE ,KENYA COLLAGE OF ACCOUNTANCY2006 KCSE B- 18/05/2017 9.00 a.m.
10. ALUKUDO MARRION EPEGE09:06:1989 FEMALENO DISABILITY 32155108 2010-2013:  KYAMBOGO UNIVERSITY, Bachelor of Social Work and Social Administration2009:  UGANDA ADVANCED CERTIFICATE OF EDUCATION –  A level- UGANDA CERTIFICATE OF EDUCATION – O level 18/05/2017 9.00 a.m.
11. OUMA OLIATI MICHAEL12:02:1979 MALENO DISABILITY 23112169 2003-2007EGERTON UIVERSITYBachelors degree in Agribusiness Management2001 KCSE B PLUS 18/05/2017 9.00 a.m.
12. PIUS OMWAMI MAIGA11:11:1987 MALENO DISABILITY 26077769 2011MASENO UNIVERSITYBachelor of Business Administration with ITCERTIFIED PUBLIC ACCOUNTANT II2006 KCSE B MINUS 18/05/2017 9.00 a.m.
13. BRUNO MAKOKHA KAFWA12:06:1977 MALENO DISABILITY 21549516 2010:  MASINDE MULIRO UNIVERSITY OF SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGYBachelor of Business Management (Marketing)2000:   KENYA INSTITUTE OF MANAGEMENTDiploma in Business Administration1995 KCSE C PLAIN 18/05/2017 9.00 a.m.
14. SALOME PAMELA NELIMA1964 FEMALENO DISABILITY 4008417 1996-2002:  DAYSTAR UNIVERSITY, BACHELOR OF ARTS DEGREE1994-1996:  KYAMBOGO INSTITUTE OF TEACHER EDUCATIONDiploma in Education1989-1991:  EREGI TEACHERS COLLEGE, Certificate in Education 19/05/2017 9.00 a.m.
15. IMMACULATE AKOTH KADIKINY16:06:1982 FEMALENO DISABILITY 22704033 2016 TO DATEUNIVERSITY OF NAIROBIMaster of Business  Administration2012-2025:  MOI UNIVERSITYBachelor of Science in Human Resource Management

JAN-SEP 2007:  RHEMAX COLLEGE – Human Resource Management

2000 KCSE C PLUS

19/05/2017 9.00 a.m.
16. GILBERT MAASE ENG’IDO20:10:1979 MALENO DISABILITY 2007-2009: CATHOLIC UNIVERSSITY OF EASTERN AFRICABachelor of Commerce Accounting2005-2006:  STAR COLLEGE OF MANAGEMENTCertified Investment and Securities Analyst – Level II2000-2003:  STRATHMORE UNIVERSITY

Certified Public Accountant (CPA-K)

1997 KCSE C PLUS

19/05/2017 9.00 a.m.
17. NOEL MMBUSA MALENO DISABILITY 21599736 2014-2015:  UNIVERSITY OF NAIROBI, Master of Business Administration2007-2011:MASINDE MULIRO UNIVERSITY OF SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGYBachelor of Business Management1999-2001:  STRATHMORECOLLEGE

Diploma in Secretarial

1996 KCSE B MINUS

19/05/2017 9.00 a.m.
18. FELEX PAPAI EMODO31:01:19810700240677 MALENO DISABILITY 22711532 2012:  KYAMBOGO UNIVERSITYBA. EducationHEREIGNS SENIOR SEC. SCH.A LevelTORORO UGANDA

O Level

19/05/2017 9.00 a.m.
19. FELIX NAMBIRO MALENO DISABILITY BACHELOR OF BUSINESS AND MANAGEMENT, EGERTON UNIVERSITY 2005KCSE B PLUS 19/05/2017 9.00 a.m.
20. SAMMY OMULEPU BARASA31.08.1985 MALENO DISABILITY 24685834 B.E.D (ARTS),KENYATTA UNIVERSITY 2010KCSE B MINUS 19/05/2017 9.00 a.m.

 

  • Administrative Officers Job Group “L” – 19th May, 2017
NO. NAME&ID. P.P /NO.D.O.B GENDER/DISABILITY NATIONAL ID NO. ACADEMIC AND PROFESSIONALQUALIFICATIONS(DEGREE, DATE, UNIVERSITY) DATE TIME
21. XAVIER BARASA27/12/1990 MALENO DISABILITY 28170936 2010-2013:  MOI UNIVERSITYBachelor of Science in Project and Planning2008 KCSE B PLAIN 19/05/2017 9.00 a.m.
22. GILBERT MAASE ENG’IDO20/10/1979 MALENO DISABILITY 21843717 2007-2009:  CATHOLIC UNIVERSITY OF EASTERN AFRICA, Bachelor of Commerce (Accounting)2008:  NAIROBI STOCK EXCHANGEAutomated Trading System (ATS) Certificate2005-2006:  STAR COLLEGE OF MANAGEMENTCertified Investment and Securities Analyst (CISA)

2000-2003:  STRATHMORE UNIVERSITY, Certified Public Accountant

1997 KCSE C PLUS

19/05/2017 9.00 a.m.
23. BENARD ONYANGO24/4/1973 MALENO DISABILITY 11615134 1993-1998UNIVERSITY OF NAIROBIBachelor of Arts, Sociology and Economics1991 KCSE C PLUS 19/05/2017 9.00 a.m.
24. OLUMASI AMOH DALMAS25/3/1990 MALENO DISABILITY 29418705 2016 TO DATE:  Masters in Administration2012-2015:  MOUNT KENYA UNIVERSITYBachelor of Commerce – Finance2010 KCSE C PLUS 19/05/2017 9.00 a.m.
25. OKUKU SHERRY MAXIMILLA22/4/1976 FEMALENO DISABILTY 13857700 MASENO UNIVERSITYMasters Degree in Strategic  ManagementMASENO UNIVERSITYBachelor Degree in Business Administration with IT (Finance option)1995 KCSE C PLUS 19/05/2017 9.00 a.m.
26. SAMMY OMULEPU BARASA31.08.1985 MALENO DISABILITY 24685834 2010: BED (ARTS), KENYATTA UNIVERSITYCOMPUTER APPLICATIONSKCSE B- 19/05/2017 9.00 a.m.

 

  • OFFICE OF THE DEPUTY GOVERNOR
  • Office Administrative Assistant III Job Group “H” – 19th May, 2017
NO. NAME&ID. P.P /NO.D.O.B GENDER/DISABILITY ID NO. ACADEMIC AND PROFESSIONALQUALIFICATIONS(DEGREE, DATE, UNIVERSITY) DATE TIME
1 PROSCOVIA AKUKU MAKINA7/7/1994 FEMALENO DISABILITY 31479126 2013-2015:  BUMBE TECHNICAL TRAINING INSTITUTE, Diploma/Certificate in Secretarial Studies2013 KCSE D+ 19/05/2017 9.00 a.m.
2 STELLA AUMA ODANGA23/5/1983 FEMALENO DISABILITY 22725325 2001 :  KENYA TECHNICAL TEACHERS TRAINING COLLEGE-Commerce II-Office practice II2003-2005:  ELDORET POLYTECHNICDiploma in Secretarial Studies

2007:  BUSIA YMCA

-Typewriting I

-Shorthand II

2009-2011:  KAMAGAMBO ADVENTIST COLLEGE

ICT

2000 KCSE C PLAIN

19/05/2017 9.00 a.m.
3 DESTER NABWIRE MURABULA5/6/1986 FEMALENO DISABILITY 24739429 2008:  BUSINESS EDUCATION SINGLE AND GROUP KENYA NATIONAL EXAMINATION COUNCIL2008-2011:  KENYA POLYTECHNIC UNIVERSITY COLLEGEDiploma in Secretarial Studies2004 KCSE C PLAIN 19/05/2017 9.00 a.m.
4 JOSPHINE K.W. IRUNGU23/6/1989 FEMALENO DISABILITY 26919434 2008-2009NAIROBI AVIATION COLLEGE-Diploma in Front Office and Administration-Diploma in Computerized Secretarial2007 KCSE D PLAIN 19/05/2017 9.00 a.m.
5 JUMA NABUCHA PRISCILLA24.09.1983 FEMALENO DISABILITY 23547059 SHORTHAND IIOFFICE PRACTICE IIBUSINESS IISECRETARIAL DUTIES IITYPERWRING II

OFFICE MGT III

COMMERCE II

19/05/2017 9.00 a.m.
6 KHARI A. CONCILATA20.01.1993 FEMALENO DISABILITY 30301125 OFFICE PROCEDURES IIICT 1 & IICOMMUNICATION SKILLS II &I,  COMMERCE I & IIOFFICE PROCEDURES ICOMPUTERIZED DOCUMENT PROCESSING I

KCSE D PLUS

19/05/2017 9.00 a.m.

 

  • Office Administrative Assistant II Job Group “J” – 18th May, 2017
NO. NAME&ID. P.P /NO.D.O.B GENDER(MALE&FEMALE/DISABILITY NATIONAL ID NO. ACADEMIC AND PROFESSIONALQUALIFICATIONS(DEGREE, DATE, UNIVERSITY) DATE TIME
1 DESTER NABWIRE MURABULA5/6/1986 FEMALE 24739429 2008 BUSINESS EDUCATION SINGLE AND GROUP KENYA NATIONAL EXAMINATION COUNCIL2008-2011 KENYA POLYTECHNIC UNIVERSITY COLLEGEDiploma in Secretarial Studies2004 KCSE C PLAIN 18/05/2017 9.00 a.m.
2 WANYAMA AJIAMBO QUINTER4/4/1987 FEMALENO DISABILITY 27087565 2011-2014 BUMBE TECHNICAL TRAINING INSTITUTEBusiness Education Single and Group Certificate2007 KCSE D PLAIN 18/05/2017 9.00 a.m.
3 STELLA A.ODANGA23.05.1982 FEMALENO DISABILITY 22725325 KCSE C PLAINDIPLOMA IN SECRETARIAL STUDIES,THE ELDORET POLYTECHNIC 2006TYPE WRITING IIOFFICE PRACTICE IICOMMERCE II 18/05/2017 9.00 a.m.

 

 

 

  1. PUBLIC WORKS, ROADS AND TRANSPORT

Plant Operators Job Group “E” – 23rd and 24th May, 2017

NO NAME AND D.O.B GENDER/DISABILITY ID NO. ACADEMIC&PROFFESIONALQUOLIFICATIONS(DEGREE.DATE,UNIVERSITY) DATE TIME
1 EDWIN KIZITO OURE ETYANGDOB 26.1.1982 MALE 23682720 KCSE D-NYS SCHOOL OF PLANT OPERATORS YATTANYS GILGIL COLLEGEDRIVING LICENCE-        FORKLIFT

–        EXCAVATOER

–        LOW HEEL ROLLER

23/05/2017 9.00 a.m.
2 JACOB WAFULA ODUYA MALEDISABILITY 27489263 FIRST AID COURSE2014 KENYA INSTITUTE OF HIGHWAYS  AND BUILDUNG,PLANT OPERATOR CERTIFICATEAA DRIVING SCHOOL 2013KCSE  DBCE DRIVING LICENCE

M/GRADER

B/DOZER

EXCAVATOR

SUITABILITY TEST

23/05/2017 9.00 a.m.
3 KOSIMA WESONGA SHIKUTSI MALENODISABILITY 21806997 CLASS BCESPECIAL ARY MOTOR VEHICLE 23/05/2017 9.00 a.m.
4 PETER ALUMASA MUSWANYI MALENO DISABILITY 26914529 KENYA INSTITUTE OF HIGHWAYS AND BUILDING TECHNOLOGYDRIVING LICENCE CLASS BCEMOTOR GRADERFRONT LOADEREXCAVATOR 23/05/2017 9.00 a.m.
5 JOAB REUBEN ODERADOB 6.6.1977 MALENO DISABILITY 20645278 KCSE C-DRIVING LICENCEGRADERTRACK SHOVELBACKHOE

MOTOR GRADER

SUITABILITY TEST

FIRST AID RED CROSS

23/05/2017 9.00 a.m.
6 JUSTUS CHRISTOPHER OSIBA MALENO DISABILITY 21456812 DRIVING LICENCE BCESUITABILITY TEST FOR DRIVERS 23/05/2017 9.00 a.m.
7 BRIAN OUMA WABWIRE MALENO DISABILITY 32274785 DRIVING LICENCE BCERED CROSS CERTIFICATEKCSE D+NYS CERTIFICATESUITABILITY TEST CERTIFICATE

M /EXCAVATOR

M/GRADER

23/05/2017 9.00 a.m.
8 CAROLYNE NAKOLO MAYAMBA FEMALENO DISABILITY 20112692 2013 KENYA INSTITUTE OF HIGHWAYS AND BUILDING TECHNOLOGYPLANT OPERATOR CERTIFICATESUITABILITY TEST 2013DRIVING LICENCEMOTOR GRADER

B/DOZER, EXCAVATOR

RED CROSS NAIROBI WEST

23/05/2017 9.00 a.m.
9 DANIEL EJAKAITDOB 1981 MLENO. DISABILITY 29318823 KCSE D2013 SUITABILITY TESTDRIVING LICENCE BCEPLANT OPERATORS TRAINING GRADER, BULLDOZER AND EXCAVATOR 23/05/2017 9.00 a.m.
10 IMELA ROSEMARYDOB 10.8.1990 FEMALE 29707018 NYS SCHOOL OF PLANT OPERATORS, WHEEL SHOVEL,FORK LIFT ANDFARM TRACTORSUITABILITY TESTKCSE D 23/05/2017 9.00 a.m.
11 RICHARD JUSTUS BARAKADOB 26.10.1982 MALE 22549157 KCSE C-BCE DRIVING LICENCEFIRST AID CERTIFICATE2016 PLANT OPERATOR CERTIFICATES, SENSI INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGYSUITABILITY TEST

GRADER, EXCAVATOR

RED CROSS

23/05/2017 9.00 a.m.
12 GODFREY OLAINGONDOB 1987 MALENO DISABILITY 25422702 2012 NYS SCHOOL FOR PALANT OPERATORSNATIONAL TRADE TESTJUN-AUG LOTUS COMPUTER COLLEGEMOTOR CRAWLER  23/05/2017 9.00 a.m.
13 CYPRIAN WESONGA OPIYODOB 1987 MALENO. DISABILITY 27190889 KCSE C-2016 SENSI INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGYPLANT OPERATOR CERTIFICATEDRIVING LICENCE BCEM/GRADER

EXCAVATOR

BACKHOE

23/05/2017 9.00 a.m
14 NANCY AMUSOLO OMODINGDOB 28.7.1992 FEMALE 29599575 PLANT OPERATOR CERTIFICATEKENYA INSTITUTE OF HIGHWAYS AND BUILDING TECHNOLOGYBCE DRIVING LICENSECRAWLER TRACTORSHOVEL  AND EXCAVATOR 23/05/2017 9.00 a.m.
15 BENJAMIN OKWARADOB 8.8.1986 MALENO DISABILITY 26054840 2007 KCSEKENYA INSTITUTE OF  HIGHWAYS AND BUILDING TECHNOLOGTPLANT CERTIFICATECRAWLER TRACTORMOTOR GRADER

ROLLER

FARM TRACTOR

23/05/2017 9.00 a.m.
16 OKANYA EVANS WANZETSEDOB 1.1.1991 MALENO DISABILITY 28121424 KCSE DPLANT OPERATOR CERTIFICATE2016 FIRST AID COURSEDRIVING LICENCE BCEM/GRADER

SHOVEL

EXCAVATOR

SUITABILITY TEST

24/05/2017 9.00 a.m.
17 DOUGLAS WANYAMA MWARIDOB 28/3/1988 MALENO DISABILITY 27438705 BCE DRIVING LICENCE2007 KCSE C-DRIVING TEST EXAMINER  KENSAFE DRIVING SCHOOLHEALTHY AND SAFETY AWARENESS TRAINING COURSE20132012 COMPUTER CERTIFICATE,SPYMASTERS COMPUTER COLLEGE

EXCAVATOR

ROLLER

FORKLIFT

24/05/2017 9.00 a.m.
18 NANCY CHRISTINE AMOITDOB 7.10.1990 FEMALENO DISABILITY 27988850 2008 KCSE DNYS CERTIFICATE 2013 DRIVING CERTIFICATE CLASS BCEGRADER,SHOVEL,EXCAVATOR

SUITABILITY TEST

24/05/2017 99.00 a.m.
19 BENEDICT BULUMA NAWIRIDOB 22.02.1987 MALENO DISABILITYINDICATED 25303412   -2012/2013: ON JOB TRAINING SCHOOL TANA BASIN ROAD PROJECT NATIONAL YOUTH SERVICE-JUNE 2011/JUNE 2011: PARAMILITARY TRAINING NATIONAL YOUTH SERVICE-JAN 2009/DEC 2009: CERTIFICATE OF COMPLETION IN THEOLOGICAL STUDIES BUNGOMA BIBLE SCHOOL-DRIVING LICENSE-2005/2008: KCSE D EUTYCHUS EDUCATIONAL CENTRE

PLANT MECHANIC GRADE III

MOTOR GRADER

BACKHOE

SHOVEL, DRAGLINE, DOZER

24/05/2017 9.00 a.m.
20 MAXIMILLA AMELA OKOITDOB 16.09.1989 FEMALENO DISABILITY INDICATED 27680430 -JUNE 2015: OCCUPATION TEST FOR DRIVER/PLANT OPERATOR/MOTORCYCLE RIDER-APRIL 2014: SUITABILITY TEST FOR DRIVER/PLANTOPERATOR/MOTORCYCLE RIDER-2012/2013: PLANT OPERATORS CERTIFICATE AT NYS-2010/2012: NATION BUILDING PROGRAMME AT NYS

-2004/2008: KCSE C- AT KOLANYA GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL

SHOVEL

24/05/2017 9.00 a.m.
21 NANCY EDITH NGIRADOB 09/06/1991 FEMALE,NO DISABILITY INDICATED 30182396 2011 KCSE D+. DRIVING LICENCE. MECHANICAL AND TRANSPORT DEP SUITABILITY TEST FOR DRIVER/PLANT OPERATOR/MOTORCYCLE RIDER. 24/05/2017 9.00 a.m.
22 ODHIAMBO VERONICA AKINYIDOB 27.04.1990 FEMALENO. DISABILITY 28059198 KCSE DDRIVING LICENCE BCEKENYA RED CROSSSENSI INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY FOR PLANTOPERATORS TRAININGMOTOR GRADER

BACKHOE

CRANE

24/05/2017 9.00 a.m.
23 DENNIS MARIENGA ODENDEDOB15.5.1992 MALENO DISABILITY 31951601 KCSE DLEXUS DRIVING SCHOOLDRIVING LICENCE BCESUITABILITY TESTKENYA INSTITUTE OF HIGHWAYS AND BUILDING TECHNOLOGY FOR PLANT OPERATOR CERTIFICATE

F/LOADER

M/GRADER

SHOVEL EXCAVATOR

24/05/2017 9.00 a.m.
24 JOHN OMIENO ORENGODOB 1971 MALENO DISABILITY 13169587 KCSEKENYA INSTITUTE OF HIGHWAYS AND BUILDING TECHNOLOGY FOR PLANT OPERATOR CERTIFICATEDRIVING LICENCE BCESUITABILITY TESTM GRADER

F/LOADER

EXCAVATOR

24/05/2017 9.00 a.m.
25 NYANAWESO JEFFREY OMILODOB 30.1.1991 MALENO DISABILITY 28120015 MASENO YOUTH POLYTECHNICDRIVING LICENCE BCECERTIFICATE OF SKILLS UPGRADING BY NATIONAL INDUSTRIAL TRAINING COUNCIL 2010-2012TRADE TEST IIISUITABILITY TEST HEAVY PLANT OPERATOR IN:

FRONT LOADER

CRAWLER

GRADER

24/05/2017 9.00 a.m.
26 BENJAMIN ORODI ELPHASDOB 20.8.1989 MALENO DISABILITY 28549961 KCSE D+KENYA INSTITUTE OF HIGHWAYS AND BUILDING TECHNOLOGYKISII TRAINING CENTREDRIVING LICENCE BCEM/GRADER, EXCAVATOR, SHOVEL 24/05/2017 9.00 a.m.
27 DUNCAN BWIREDOB 1.2.1985 MALE 25213808 KCSE D+DRIVING LICENCE BCESUITABILITY TESTMOTOR GRADERFORKLIFT

FRONT LOADER

24/05/2017 9.00 a.m.
28 LEONARD ONGALA ADUNG’ODOB 6.7.1989 MALENO DISABILITY 27330262 KCSE C-NYAKIO PLANT OPERATORS AND DRIVING SCHOOLFORKLIFT, SHOVEL EXCAVATOR AND BULL DOZERDRIVING LICENCE BCE 24/05/2017 9.00 a.m.
29 DISMAS OKUMU OKUMUDOB 7.1.1992 MALE NO DISABILITY 30197549 KCSE CPLANT OPERATOR COURSE –KISII TRAINING CENTRE , MINISTRY OF TRANSPORT AND INFRASTRUCTUREDRIVING LICENCE BCESHOVELMOTOR GRADER 24/05/2017 9.00 a.m.

 

NOTE: THAT ALL INTERVIEWS WILL BE CONDUCTED AT BUSIA AGRICULTURAL TRAINING CENTRE (ATC) STARTING AT 9.00 A.M.

ALL SHORTLISTED CANDIDATES ARE REQUIRED TO BRING WITH THEM THE FOLLOWING DOCUMENTS:-

  1. a) ORIGINAL academic and professional certificates.
  2. b) ORIGINAL national identity card or passport
  3. c) ORIGINAL VALID clearance certificates from HELB, EACC, KRA and POLICE CLEARANCE CERTIFICATE.
  4. d) Other ORIGINAL relevant supporting documents and testimonials
  5. e) Direct or indirect canvassing will lead to automatic disqualification

BEWARE: JOBS IN THE BUSIA COUNTY PUBLIC SERVICE ARE NOT FOR SALE!!!!!

 

 

THE SECRETARY/CEO

BUSIA COUNTY PUBLIC SERVICE BOARD

P.O PRIVATE BAGA-50400

BUSIA (K).

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <strike> <strong>