Home / Shortlisted Candidates For County Jobs

Shortlisted Candidates For County Jobs

INVITATION FOR INTERVIEW

The County Public Service Board wishes to invite Shortlisted candidates for the following categories for interviews following the advertisement in the Daily Nation and the County Government Website. The interviews shall be conducted in the Boardroom of Port Victoria plaza County Annex apart from Artisan Mechanical II which will be conducted at ATC Busia

 

                   SHORTLISTED – ASSISTANT DIRECTOR JG “P” – 1 POST
       NAME GENDER ID/PP NO QUALIFICATIONS DATE TIME
1. Rapudo Armstrong  Onyango  10007201 -      Masters of Information Systems-      B. of Science – Computer Science,

–      Dip in HRM

3/8/2016 9.00 A.M
2. Mulimba Steve Joseph  23008779 -      Msc. IT,-      Bsc in IT

–      Dip & Advanced Dip in Information Tech

3/8/2016 9.30 A.M
3. Hudson Barasa Ogubi  24238984 -      MBA – (MIS Option), University of Nairobi-      B.S. Computer Engineering 3/8/2016 10.00 A.M

 

                                              SHORTLISTED – SENIOR – ICT JG “L” – I POST
NAME GENDER ID/PP NO QUALIFICATIONS DATE TIME
1. Valentine Okwang’a Omadi M 24223581 -      B. of Science in Computer Science 4/8/2016 9.00 A.M
2. Jeremiah Nkama Asiba M 27949071 -      B. of Information Technology 4/8/2016 9.30 A.M
3. Michael K. Maloba M 22413991 -      B. of Science Computer  Science and Engineering 4/8/2016 10.00 A.M
4. Robert Wanyama Kilwake  22716491 -      Bsc. ( Computer Science)-      Dip in Technical Education  for computer Studies 4/8/2016 10.30 A.M
5. Joel Barasa Okomoli M 13670216 -      B. of Science 4/8/2016 11.00 A.M
6. Omar Shabram  Ashraf M 28302048 -      Bsc in computer science 4/8/2016 11.30 A.M
7. Polly Mugeni M 23782129 -      Bsc (computer Science) 4/8/2016 12.00 P.M
8. Linus Dennis Oteba M 25318974 -      Bsc in Information Sciences (I.T Major) 4/8/2016 12.30 P.M
9. Fredrick Oduor Oundo M 24098330 -      Bsc in computer Science 4/8/2016 1.00 P.M
10. Dennis Gerald Ong’aria M 21254360 -      Bsc. IT-      Diploma IMIS 4/8/2016 1.30 P.M
11. Mulimba Steve Joseph  23008779 -      Msc. IT-      Bsc in IT

–      Dip & Advanced Dip in Information Tech

4/8/2016 2.00 P.M
12. Saboke Mokora Alex  25138386 -      B. Business Computing and Management-      Dip in Computer Engineering 4/8/2016 2.30 P.M
13. Wamaindi M. Victor M 23725138 -      B. Information Technology 4/8/2016 3.00 P.M
14. Elsie Iyale F 20563652 -      Master of science in Business Administration-      Project Management Methodologies

–      Bachelor of science in Information Systems and Technology

4/8/2016 3.30 P.M
                                       SHORTLISTED – ENERGY OFFICER JG “L” – 2 POSTS
         NAME GENDER ID/PP NO QUALIFICATION DATE TIME
1. Cellina Nabwire Obwora F 22612928 -      B. Environmental Studies (Community Development) 4/8/2016 9.00 A.M
2. Augustine Osinge Odamong 27989883 -      BSc. In Electrical  & Communications Engineering 4/8/2016 9.30 A.M
3. Boswony Cheruiyot Amos 21837717 -      B of Technology in Chemical & Process Engineering-      Dip in Chemical Engineering 4/8/2016 10.00 A.M
4. Francis Wanzofu Arusi M 22963827 -      Dip in Electrical installation works and Services Engineering 4/8/2016 10.30 A.M
5. Emily Anyango Barasa F 23103959 -      Dip in Environmental Management 4/8/2016 11.00 A.M
6. Obura Wycliffe Lukaye M 14416588  -      B. Philosophy in Technology, Electrical and Electronic Engineering Technology 4/8/2016 11.30 A.M
7. Frankline Olukohe M 28103572 -      B. Environmental Science 4/8/2016 12.00 P.M
8. Willy Bonface Opiyo  23877362  -      Dip in Electrical and Electronic Engineering Technology 4/8/2016 12.30 P.M
9. Daniel Nicholas Okupa  M 26027046 -      Dip in Electrical technology , power engineering 4/8/2016 1.00 P.M
10. Gilbert Iluku Ityeng  28208393  -      Bsc. in Disaster preparedness and environmental Technology 4/8/2016 1.30 P.M
11. Brian Makokha Musungu M 25969163 -      B. of Technology Production Engineering 4/8/2016 2.00 P.M
12. Vivian Ojuma Anyang’  M 28394140 -      B. Engineering in Agricultural and Biosystems Eng. 4/8/2016 2.30 P.M
                                                 SHORTLISTED – ICT OFFICER I JG “K” – 1 POST
NAME GENDER ID.PP./NO. QUALIFICATION DATE TIME
1. Benard Osina Odede  23896947 -      Bsc in Information Technology-      Dip in Information Technology 3/8/2016 9.00 A.M
2. Lusweti W. Samuel M 26032404 -      Bsc in Information Technology 3/8/2016 9.30 A.M
3. Titus Pamba Akuloba  23084305  -      B.Sc. in Informatics (Information Science),-      Dip in Information Technology 3/8/2016 10.00 A.M
4. Anne Imodia Odeke F 24246258 -      B.Sc Information Technology 3/8/2016 10.30 A.M
5. Nicholas Bwire Osinya M 22548720 -      BSC. ICT Management 3/8/2016 11.00 A.M
6. Mulimba Steve Joseph  23008779  -      Msc. in IT-      Bsc in IT

–      Dip and Advance Dip in IT

3/8/2016 11.30 A.M
7. Dennis Gerald Ong’aria M 21254360 -      Bsc. IT .-      Diploma IMIS 3/8/2016 12.00 P.M
8. Valentine Okwang’a Omadi M 24223581  -      M. in computer Systems.-      B.Sc in Computer 3/8/2016 12.30 P.M
9. Evans Ejakait Otwani  23026206  -      Bsc in Information Technology-      Dip in IT 3/8/2016 1.00 P.M
10. Linus Dennis Oteba M 25318974 -      Bsc. Information Sciences 3/8/2016 1.30 P.M
11. Francis Obura Imujar M 27593563 -      Bsc. IT.-      Dip in IT 3/8/2016 2.00 P.M
12. Omar Shabram  Ashraf 28302048 -      Bsc. in computer science 3/8/2016 2.30 P.M
13. Roma Anne Akumu Veronica F 28544015 -      B.SC. Computer Science 3/8/2016 3.00 P.M
14. Kapsandui Kipsegei Abdulkarim M 26788965  -      BSc. In computer science-      Dip in Oracle Database Administration 3/8/2016 3.30 P.M
15. Balongo Micah Moses M 27523288 -      B. in IT-      Dip in IT 3/8/2016 4.00 P.M
16. Joseph Wanjala Buluma M 24299470 -      B. Information Technology 3/8/2016 4.30 P.M
17. Omojong Okedi Bonface M 24427148 -      B. Business Information Technology 3/8/2016 5.00 P.M
                                         SHORTLISTED – DRAFTSMAN JG “H”
          NAME GENDER ID/PP NO QUALIFICATION DATE TIME
1. Muyodi Patrick M 24461376 -      B. Landscape Architecture 4/8/2016 9.00 A.M
2. David Oundo M 27122768 -      Dip in Civil Engineering 4/8/2016 9.30 A.M
3. Evans Albert Ojiambo  -      H. Dip in Structural Engineering-      Dip in Building construction 4/8/2016 10.00 A.M
4. Daniel Polycarp Mumia  29622180 -      Dip in Architecture, Technical University of Mombasa-      Archicard Cert 4/8/2016 10.30 A.M
                               SHORTLISTED – ARTISAN MECHANICAL II
            NAME GENDER ID/PP NO QUALIFICATIONS DATE TIME
1. Joel Wanjala M 30329076 -      Cert in Motor Vehicle Mechanic 3/8/2016 9.00 A.M
2. Andrew Lewis Umidha M 12670439 -      Dip in Mechanical Engineering 3/8/2016 9.00 A.M
3. Daniel Ebitat M 28479529 -      Dip in Mechanical and Construction Plant 3/8/2016 9.00 A.M
4. Rodgers Wanzala M 26961256 -      Dip in Mechanical Engineering 3/8/2016 9.00 A.M
SHORTLISTED – PRINCIPAL ENVIRONMENT AND NATURAL RESOURCES OFFICER JG “P”
            NAME GENDER ID/PP NO QUALIFICATIONS DATE TIME
1. Lucas Wandera Mundera M 9606879 -      Bsc.Natural Resources Management 4/8/2016 9.00 A.M
2. Juliet Nafula Ogubi F 27556060 -      Msc. Environmental and Natural Resources-      Bsc. Wildlife Health Management 4/8/2016 9.30 A.M
3. Dan Oteba Opillo  M 23604902  -      Msc. Environment    studies (Environmental Planning and Management)-     BA in Geography 4/8/2016 10.00 A.M
4. Namenya Daniel Naburi M 22241368  -      Msc. Environmental  Studies (Community Development) 4/8/2016 10.30 A.M

 

All shortlisted candidates are required to bring with them the following documents:-

  1. a) ORIGINAL academic and professional certificates.
  2. b) ORIGINAL national identity card or passport
  3. c) ORIGINAL VALID clearance certificates from HELB, EACC, KRA and POLICE CLEARANCE CERTIFICATE.
  4. d) Other ORIGINAL relevant supporting documents and testimonials
  5. e) Direct or indirect canvassing will lead to automatic disqualification

 

BEWARE: JOBS IN THE BUSIA COUNTY PUBLIC SERVICE ARE NOT FOR SALE!!!!!

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <strike> <strong>