Home / Shortlisted Candidates For The Department Of Trade, Cooperative, Tourism And Industry

Shortlisted Candidates For The Department Of Trade, Cooperative, Tourism And Industry

COUNTY GOVERNMENT OF BUSIA

COUNTY PUBLIC SERVICE BOARD

 Shortlisted Candidates For The Department Of Trade, Cooperative, Tourism And Industry

 We refer to the advertisement in the Daily Nation and the Star newspapers of 29th May, 2015

Note

  1. THAT Interviews will be conducted at the County Public Service Board Boardroom, 1st Floor, County Government offices next to Ministry of Energy along Hospital Road (1 KM to Farmview Hotel) unless CLEARLY stated otherwise.

We are pleased to invite the following shortlisted candidates for interview as indicated against their names.

 

CO-OPERATIVE OFFICERS I  JG ‘K’
NO NAME GENDER QUALIFICATION DATE TIME
1. Florence AnyokoritOrapa Female Bachelor of Science in Entrepreneurship 16th November 2015 9.00 a.m
2. Hudson Bradford Sireka Male Masters of Business Administration in Finance 16th November 2015 9.30 a.m
3. Amos OwanaImooh Male Bachelors of Economic & Finance 16th November 2015 10.00 a.m
4. Valerian Asiba Male Bachelor of Business Management-HRM 16th November 2015 10.30 a.m
5. Gordon JenebyKapuliaka Male Bachelor of commerce 16th November 2015 11.15 a.m
6. Patrick Onyango  Mudibo Male Bachelor of Business management 16th November 2015 11.45 a.m
7. Winnie AtienoAriya  Female Bachelor of science in Applied statistics with IT 16th November 2015 12.15 p.m
8. LinetAnyangoOjwang’i Female Bachelor of Business management 16th November 2015 12.45 p.m
9. Mabel SunyaMwakha Female Bachelor of Business Administration 10th November 2015 9.00 a.m
10. Violet Juma Female Masters of Business Administration 16th November 2015 9.30 a.m
11. Rose Mercy Omoit Female Bachelor of Commerce in Banking and Finance 16th November 2015 10.00 a.m
12. Reuben Emojong Male Bachelor of economics and finance 16th November 2015 10.30 a.m
13. Fredrick NakuOdalo Male Bachelors of Education with IT 10th November 2015 11.15 a.m
14. Imachar Godfrey Oduki Male Bachelor of Economics and statistics 16th November 2015 11.45 a.m
15. Noel George Khaaba Male B.Com 16th November 2015 12.15 p.m
16. LevinaAsiba  Female Bachelor of commerce and Business Administration 16th November 2015 12.45 p.m
17. AmuphinaTrizaOkhato Female Bachelor of commerce in Banking and Finance 16th November 2015 2.00 p.m
COUNTY DIRECTOR OF CO-OPERATIVE JG ‘R’
NO NAME GENDER QUALIFICATION DATE TIME
1. GodrickOmondiBaraza Male Bachelor of Agri-Business management 16th November 2015 9.00 a.m
2. Joshua AchiyaAkwara Male Master of Business Administration 16th November 2015 9.30 a.m
3. Rachael AtyangMohmoh Female Bachelor of business administration 16th November 2015 10.00 a.m
4. Xavier OkadoLugaga Male Bachelor of Arts 16th November 2015 10.30 a.m
LOANS/CREDIT OFFICERS  JG ‘K’
NO. NAME GENDER QUALIFICATION DATE TIME
1. Andrew Papai Male Bachelor of Commerce 17thNovember 2015 9.00 a.m
2. Amos OwanaImooh Male Bachelors of Economics and Finance 17th November 2015 9.30 a.m
3. Joseph ObuoriOduri Male Bachelor of Business Administration in finance 17th November 2015 10.00 a.m
4. Osere Stephen Male Bachelors of Business Administration in accounting and finance 17th November 2015 10.30 a.m
5. Hudson Bradford Sireka Male Bachelors of Business Administration in Accounting 17th November 2015 11.15 a.m
6. Martin MarusiOkechi Male Bachelors of Economics 11th November 2015 11.45 a.m
7. Amos AyiekoOdinga Male Bachelor of Business Management 17th November 2015 12.15 p.m
8. Joash J. Nekunda Male Bachelor of commerce in finance 17th November 2015 12.45 p.m
9. John RogiersOucha Male B.com 17th November 2015 2.00 p.m
10. Jonathan Odongo Male Bachelor of Arts in Economics & Sociology 17th November 2015 9.00 a.m
11. Denis WangiraAchoka Male BA Economics 17th November 2015 9.30 a.m
12. GodrickOmondiBaraza Male Bachelor of Agri Business  Management 17th November 2015 10.00 a.m
13. AloysusOurwatOporia Male Bachelor  of Commerce Degree  in Finance 17th November 2015 10.30 a.m
14. Jean Marie Emojong Male Bachelor of Business Administration 17th November 2015 11.15 a.m
15. QuintoAkechKamito Male Master’s in Business Administration 17th November 2015 11.45 a.m
16. Vincent OroneOkumu Male Bachelor of Business Management Finance 17th November 2015 12.15 p.m
17. Mabel SunyaMwakha Female Bachelor of Business  Administration 17th November 2015 12.45 p.m
18. Mariana Joan Kwena Female Bachelor of Cooperative Business Degree finance option 17th November 2015 2.00 p.m
19. Asiba Valerian Male Bachelors of Business management 17th November 2015 2.30 p.m
WEIGHTS & MEASURES OFFICER I J/G ‘K’
NO NAME GENDER QUALIFICATION DATE TIME
1. Godfrey OdukiImachar Male Bachelor of economics and statistics, 17th November 2015 9.00 a.m
2. ChrispinusOjiambo Solo Male Bachelor of science, Biochemistry 17th November 2015 9.30 a.m
3. Maurice Christopher EulemOdula Male BSc, electrical and telecommunications engineering, 17th November 2015 10.00 a.m
4. Nicholas AmbaniAsoyong Male Bachelor of Science in physics 17th November 2015 10.30 a.m
5. AnnetAmaseEtyang Female Bachelor of Science 17th November 2015 11.15 a.m
TOURISM OFFICER   JG “K”
NO NAME GENDER QUALIFICATION DATE TIME
1. Fredrick Eseme Male Bachelor of Tourism 18th November 2015 9.00 a.m
2. Brenda AkasodonOsinge Female Bachelor of Travel & Tour Operations Management 18th November 2015 9.30 a.m
3. Shadrack O. Masinde Male Bachelor of Travel & Tourism Management 18th November 2015 10.00 a.m
4. KhamalaMaende Collins Male Bachelor of Travel & Tourism Management 18th November 2015 10.30 a.m
5. Margaret Caren NdubiObatsa Female B. Sc.(Hospitality & Tourism Mgt) 18th November 2015 11.15 a.m
6. Victoria MirembeMaende Female Bachelor of & Tourism Management 18th November 2015 11.45 a.m
7. AbigaelAkinyiAsemboh Female Bsc.(Eco-tourism,Hotel& Institution Mgt, 18th November 2015 9.00 a.m
8. CharlesJumaOuma Male Bachelor of & Tourism Management 18th November 2015 9.30 a.m
9. Moses OtabongOdeke Male Bachelor of Tourism 12th November 2015 10.00 a.m
10. Evans WanderaOdunga Male Bachelor of Tourism Management 18th November 2015 10.30 a.m
11. Josephine LinetAmbaisi Female Bsc. Wildlife Management 18th November 2015 11.15 a.m
TRADE DEVELOPMENT OFFICER I  JG ‘K’
NO NAME GENDER QUALIFICATION DATE TIME
1. Florence AnyokoritiOrapa Female BSc in entrepreneurship 18th November 2015 9.00 a.m
2. LevinaAdhiamboAsiba Female Bachelor of commerce and business administration, Marketing option, 18th November 2015 9.30 a.m
3. Amos OwanaImooh Male bachelors of economics & finance 18th November 2015 10.00 a.m
4. Odaba Edmond Gerald Male Bachelor of arts and social sciences, 18th November 2015 10.30 a.m
5. Hudson Bradford Sireka Male BBA, Accounting option 18th November 2015 11.15 a.m
6. Pamela Edith NandechaJalango Female Bachelor of International Business Administration 18th November 2015 11.45 a.m
7. Mabel SunyaMwakha Female BBA, Marketing option, 18th November 2015 12.15 p.m
8. Vincent OroneOkumu Male BBM, Finance 18th November 2015 12.45 p.m
9. VitalisMchanaOola Male Executive Masters of Business Administration 18th November 2015 2.00 p.m

 

All shortlisted candidates are required to bring with them the following documents:-

  1. a) ORIGINAL academic and professional certificates.
  2. b) ORIGINAL national identity card or passport
  3. c) ORIGINALVALID clearance certificates from HELB, EACC, KRA and POLICE CLEARANCE CERTIFICATE.
  4. d) Other ORIGINAL relevant supporting documents and testimonials
  5. e) Direct or indirect canvassing will lead to automatic disqualification

BEWARE: JOBS IN THE BUSIA COUNTY PUBLIC SERVICE ARE NOT FOR SALE!!!!!!

 

 

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <strike> <strong>