Home / Health Department Shortlist – Addendum

Health Department Shortlist – Addendum

    BUSIA COUNTY ADDITIONAL NAMES OF SHORTLISTED HEALTH AND SANITATION

 

   
NUTRITION AND DIETETIC TECHNICIAN IV JOB GROUP “G” {CONTRACT} (2 POSTS)    
  NO NAME GENDER ACADEMIC QUALIFICATION DATE TIME
  1. KEVIN IJAAKA

29786543

MALE CERTIFICATE IN COMMUNITY NUTRITION 1ST NOVEMBER, 2018 8.00 A.M
  2. VICTOR WAFULA BWIRE

29493761

MALE CERTIFICATE IN COMMUNITY NUTRITION 1ST NOVEMBER, 2018 8.00 A.M
  3. BERLY AKOTH MIJORO

30308797

FEMALE DIPLOMA IN COMMUNITY NUTRITION 1ST NOVEMBER, 2018 8.00 A.M
REGISTERED NURSE III JG “H” {CONTRACT} 68 (POSTS)
  NO NAME GENDER ACADEMIC QUALIFICATION DATE TIME
                  1. OMONDI B PETER

32567890

MALE DIPLOMA IN COMMUNITY HEALTH NURSING 2ND NOVEMBER, 2018 8.00 AM
  2. AMISA WASHIALI MUKHWANA

26789045

MALE DIPLOMA IN COMMUNITY HEALTH NURSING 2ND NOVEMBER, 2018 8.00 AM
  3. NABWIRE STELLA  DORCSA

29837569

FEMALE DIPLOMA IN COMMUNITY HEALTH NURSING 2ND NOVEMBER, 2018 8.00 AM
  4. IMBAI MORRIS

31250368

MALE DIPLOMA IN COMMUNITY HEALTH NURSING 2ND NOVEMBER, 2018 8.00 AM
  5. LILIAN NALIAKA WAFULA

3056780

FEMALE DIPLOMA IN COMMUNITY HEALTH NURSING 2ND NOVEMBER, 2018 8.00 AM
  6. MILLICENT NANGIRA ANDERA                          

ID 30644957                   

FEMALE DIPLOMA IN KENYA REGISTRED COMMUNITY HEALTH NURSING 2ND NOVEMBER, 2018 8.00 AM
REGISTERED CLINICAL OFFICER III JOB GROUP “H”{CONTRACT} (10 POSTS)
  NO NAME GENDER ACADEMIC QUALIFICATION DATE TIME
                  1. VINCENT OPIYO ALUSHULA

24933734

MALE DIPLOMA IN CLINICAL MEDICINE AND SURGERY 1ST NOVEMBER, 2018 12.00 PM
  2. JOAN DOROTHY MALOBA

26709804

FE MALE DIPLOMA IN CLINICAL MEDICINE 1ST NOVEMBER, 2018 12.00 PM
  3. HUMPHREY EKAMUTA ORACHI

26053481

MALE DIPLOMA IN CLINICAL MEDICINE 1ST NOVEMBER, 2018 12.00 PM
  4. CLARE MIRRIAM BIKOKWA

30564389

FEMALE DIPLOMA IN CLINICAL MEDICINE 1ST NOVEMBER, 2018 12.00 PM
  5. AKINYI ELISTA OSUMBA

30312890

FEMALE DIPLOMA IN CLINICAL MEDICINE 1ST NOVEMBER, 2018 12.00 PM
  6. MAUREN ODEMBO

33098765

FEMALE DIPLOMA IN CLINICAL MEDICINE 1ST NOVEMBER, 2018 12.00 PM
  7 ERIC OWITI WERE

27740845

MALE DIPLOMA IN CLINICAL MEDICINE 1ST NOVEMBER, 2018 12.00 PM
  8 MAXWELL OJIAMBO OGENGO

25225234

MALE DIPLOMA IN CLINICAL MEDICINE 1ST NOVEMBER, 2018 12.00 PM
  9 ANNETE AKISO MUSA

23208289

FEMALE DIPLOMA IN CLINICAL MEDICINE 1ST NOVEMBER, 2018 12.00 PM
  10 MIRIAM ODUORI

29768045

FEMALE DIPLOMA IN CLINICAL MEDICINE 1ST NOVEMBER, 2018 12.00 PM
HEALTH RECORDS AND INFORMATION MANAGEMENT ASSISTANT III J.G “G” {PERMANENT AND PENSIONABLE} (2)  POSTS
  NO NAME GENDER ACADEMIC QUALIFICATION DATE TIME
  1. EMMAH INDEKE

22715531

FEMALE DIPLOMA IN HEALTH RECORDS AND INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY 5THNOVEMBER, 2018 12.00PM
  2. DEICY CHEBET

22345678

FEMALE CERTIFICATE IN HEALTH RECORDS AND INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY 5THNOVEMBER, 2018 12.00PM
 

HEALTH ADMINSTRATIVE OFFICER III JOB GROUP ‘H’ {PERMANENT & PENSIONABLE} TWO (2) POSTS

  NO NAME GENDER ACADEMIC QUALIFICATION DATE TIME
  1. PHILIP GODFREY ODEBA

2546789

MALE DIPLOMA IN HEALTH CARE MANAGMENT 5THNOVEMBER, 2018 12.00PM
  2. SIFILLA BUBOLU

2567890

MALE DIPLOMA IN HEALTH CARE MANAGMENT 5THNOVEMBER, 2018 12.00PM
  3. EDGAR JAMES OBORE

2576890

MALE DIPLOMA IN HUMAN RESOURCES MANAGEMENT 5THNOVEMBER, 2018 12.00PM
MEDICAL LABORATORY  TECHNOLOGIST III JG ‘H’ {CONTRACT} (5) POSTS
  NO NAME GENDER ACADEMIC QUALIFICATION DATE TIME
  1. ELIKANAH KIPTANUI

30768954

MALE DIPLOMA IN MEDICAL LABORATORY SCIENCE 6THNOVEMBER, 2018 8.00 AM
PUBLIC HEALTH ASSISTANT  III JG “G” {PERMANENT & PENSIONABLE} (3) POSTS
  NO NAME GENDER ACADEMIC QUALIFICATION DATE TIME
  1. ISAAC WERE OMUMALI MALE CERTIFICATE IN ENVIRONMENTAL HEALTH SCIENCES 5THNOVEMBER, 2018 8.00 AM
  2 ROBERT WANDERA

24194616

MALE CERTIFICATE IN ENVIRONMENTAL HEALTH SCIENCES 5THNOVEMBER, 2018 8.00 AM
ASSISTANT OCCUPATIONAL THERAPIST III J. G “H” {PERMANENT & PENSIONABLE}  (2) POSTS
  1. ESAU OKOIT

29786543

MALE DIPLOMA IN OCCUPATIONAL THERAPY 5THNOVEMBER, 2018 1.00 PM
                           

NOTE THAT DIRECT OR INDIRECT CANVASING WILL LEAD TO AUTOMATIC DISQUALIFICATION

  Lawrence E. Akijakin

Chairperson (Recruitment Selection & Discipline Committee)

County Public Service Board

 

 Rev. Charles V. Orodi

Secretary/CEO

County Public Service Board

 

 Assumpta N. Obore

Chairperson

County Public Service Board