Home / Jobs/Vacancies / SHORTLISTED CANDIDATES IN SECURITY/ENFORCEMENT JOB POSITIONS

SHORTLISTED CANDIDATES IN SECURITY/ENFORCEMENT JOB POSITIONS

INVITATION FOR INTERVIEWS

The County Public Service Board wishes to invite shortlisted candidates from the following categories, in Enforcement/Security positions for interviews following the advertisement in the Daily Nation and County government website at Port Victoria Plaza 2nd Floor, Busia County Annex as indicated against their names:

DOWNLOADABLE NOTICE HERE

SHORTLISTED COUNTY HEAD OF SECURITY AND ENFORCEMENT JOB GROUP “Q” (1 POST)
S/NO NAME GENDER QUALIFICATIONS DATE TIME
  1.  
OKUTA PAUL NYONGESA

DOB:18/2/1955

ID NO:5973224

TEL:0722426252

MALE

 

 

BACHELOR OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION

 

21ST AUGUST, 2018 9.00 A.M
2, GEORGE PETER EMOJONG

DOB:01/09/1970

ID NO:11030808

TEL0725675152

MALE

 

BACHELOR OF ARTS IN SECURITY STUDIES AND CRIMINOLOGY

 

21ST AUGUST, 2018 9.45 A.M
3. DAVID MOODY OGOTI

DOB:24/09/1983

ID NO:22943862

TEL:0725446826

MALE

 

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE-MILITARY SCIENCE

 

21ST AUGUST, 2018 10.30 A.M
4. MATHEW EKAKORO ILUKOL

DOB:13/12/1966

ID NO:8616488

TEL:0724336757

MALE

 

BACHELORS DEGREE IN CRIMINOLOGY AND SECURITY MANAGEMENT

 

21ST AUGUST, 2018 11.15 A.M
5 FRANKLINE OYESE OMUSE

DOB:19/4/1984

ID NO:23236801

TEL:0715595062

MALE

 

MASTER OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION (STRATEGIC MANAGEMENT)-

BACHELOR OF MILITARY SCIENCE

 

21ST AUGUST, 2018 12.00 P.M
6 SIMON ODALA WABWIRE

10749402

0720252269

28/10/1970

10749402

MALE

 

MASTERS IN LEADERSHIP AND SECURITY MANAGEMENT

 

21ST AUGUST, 2018 12.45 P.M
7 AUGUSTINE OUMA

DOB:05/09/1982

ID NO:23378235

TEL:0721709701

MALE

 

BACHELOR OF MILITARY SCIENCE

 

21ST AUGUST, 2018 2.00 P.M
8 LONGINOUS DIBONDO ODUYA

0724027233

9/4/1988

25339489

MALE

 

MASTERS IN SECURITY MANAGEMENT  AND POLICE  STUDIES

 

21ST AUGUST, 2018 2.45 P.M
9 OMUNYIN EKISA EMILLIANUS ETYANG

DOB:01/01/1974

ID NO:12456571

MALE

 

BSC CRIMINOLOGY AND SECURITY MANAGEMENT

 

22ND AUGUST, 2018 9.00 A.M
10 DANIEL OKUKU ADONGO

DOB: 06/06/1981

ID NO: 22573048

MALE

 

BACHELOR OF BUSINESS MANAGEMENT ( PURCHASING AND SUPPLIES MANAGEMENT)

 

 

22ND AUGUST, 2018 9.45 A.M
11 MILTON MUYODI MALOBA

TEL:0722550548/0728498959

DOB:20/9/1964

 

MALE

 

BSC IN CRIMINOLOGY AND SECURITY STUDIES 22ND AUGUST, 2018 10.30 A.M
12 JOSEPH O. NDIEGE

0721581222

1972

MALE

 

BSC CRIMINOLOGY

 

22ND AUGUST, 2018 11.15 A.M
13 SIMON ADALA WABWIRE

10749402

0720252269

10749402

MALE

 

MASTERS IN LEADERSHIP AND SECURITY MANAGEMENT

 

22ND AUGUST, 2018 12.00 P.M
14 CHRISPINUS OUMA AMOLLO

13/5/1962

0722941931

1088418

MALE

 

BACHELOR OF EDUCATION (ECD)

 

22ND AUGUST, 2018 12.45 P.M
15 LAWRENCE CHERO OMONDI

0705552280

1979

MALE

 

BACHELOR OF EDUCATION (ARTS)

 

22ND AUGUST, 2018 2.00 P.M
SHORTLISTED DEPUTY COUNTY HEAD OF SECURITY AND ENFORCEMENT JOB GROUP “P” (1 POST)
S/NO NAME GENDER QUALIFICATIONS DATE TIME
  1.  
MILTON MUYODI MALOBA

TEL:0722550548/0728498959

DOB:20/9/1964

MALE BSC-CRIMINOLOGY AND SECURITY STUDIE

 

21ST AUGUST, 2018 9.00 A.M
2 FELIX WILIAM OKINEI

ID:24821032

DOB:14/7/1986

TEL:0725865891

MALE BACHELOR OF ARTS

 

21ST AUGUST, 2018 9.45 A.M
3 GEORGE PETER EMOJONGO

ID:11030808

TEL:0725675152

DOB:1/9/1970

MALE BACHELOR OF ARTS IN SECURITY STUDIES AND CRIMINOLOGY

 

21ST AUGUST, 2018 10.30 A.M
4 MATHEW EKAKORO ILUKOL

DOB:13/12/1966

ID NO:8616488

TEL:0724336757

MALE

 

BACHELORS DEGREE IN CRIMINOLOGY AND SECURITY MANAGEMENT

 

21ST AUGUST, 2018 11.15 A.M
5 AUGUSTINE OUMA

DOB:05/09/1982

ID NO:23378235

TEL:0721709701

MALE

 

BACHELOR OF ARTS IN MILITARY SCIENCE

 

21ST AUGUST, 2018 12.00 P.M
6 MR.WILLIAM SCOUT OMASETE

DOB29/11/1961

ID NO:2065464

TEL:0726964347

MALE

 

MASTER OF BUSINES ADMINISTRATION

 

21ST AUGUST, 2018 12.45 P.M
7 ONYAPIDI ALFRED

DOB 25.10.1978

ID 21078039

TEL 0724991104

 

 

 

MALE BACHELOR OF BUSINESS MANAGEMENT (ECONOMIC)

21ST AUGUST, 2018 2.00 P.M
8 ALPHONSE O. MANGENI

DOB 5.10.1984

ID 23774275

TEL 072703780

MALE BSC IN MEDICAL LABORATORY SCIENCES

 

21ST AUGUST, 2018 2.45 P.M
9 DENNIS OSIYA EMOIT

0705998922

12/4/1980

 

MALE

 

BACHELOR OF BUSINESS MANAGEMENT (BANKING AND FINANCE)

 

21ST AUGUST, 2018 3.30 P.M
10 CHRISPINUS OUMA AMOLLO

13/15/1962

0722941931

1088418

 

MALE

 

MASTERS OF EDUCATION ( ECD )

 

 

22ND  AUGUST, 2018 9.00 A.M
11 FRANKLINE OYESE OMUSE

0715595062

19/4/1984

23236801

 

MALE

 

MASTER IN BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION,

 

 

22ND  AUGUST, 2018 9.45 A.M
12 JOSHUA JOSEPH WANYANGO

DOB:19/9/1976

ID:14586324

TEL:0722251259

0751618293

MALE BACHELOR OF ARTS IN CRIMINOLOGY AND SECURITY STUDIES 22ND  AUGUST, 2018 10.30 A.M
13 JOSEPH O. ONDIEGE

0721581222

1972

MALE

 

MASTER OF ARTS IN SECURITY MANAGEMENT AND POLICE STUDIES

 

22ND  AUGUST, 2018 11.15 A.M
14 ALLAN MULAMA MESEVE

073722703

1076911

4/8/1970

MALE

 

BACHELOR OF COUNSELLING PSYCHOLOGY

 

22ND  AUGUST, 2018 12.00 P.M
15 OCHIENG GILBERT OPIYO MALE

 

MASTER OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION

 

22ND  AUGUST, 2018 12.45 P.M
16 BENSON OUMA OKELLO

0721998601

31/8/1973

11822488

MALE

 

BSC IN CRIMINOLOGY AND SECURITY MANAGEMENT

 

22ND  AUGUST, 2018 2.00 P.M
17 SIMON ADLA WABWIRE

0720252269

28/10/1970

MALE

 

MASTERS IN LEADERSHIP AND SECURITY MANAGEMENT

 

22ND  AUGUST, 2018 2.45 P.M
18 CHOPPY NDEDAH ODUNGA

15/07/1984

0722127017

MALE

 

B.A IN CRIMINOLOGY AND SECURITY STUDIES 22ND  AUGUST, 2018 3.30 P.M
19 STANLEY C. YANO

20717198

1978

0721933100

MALE

 

B.A IN CRIMINOLOGY AND SECURITY STUDIES 22ND  AUGUST, 2018 4.15 A.M
SHORTLISTED SENIOR ASSISTANT COUNTY HEAD OF SECURITY JG “N” (1 POST)
S/NO NAME GENDER QUALIFICATIONS DATE TIME
1.         TITUS OPILI OKETCH

ID:21947496

DOB:30/4/1979

TEL:07174978848

MALE 2015-BA(ARTS 21ST AUGUST, 2018 9.00 A.M
2.         GEORGE BEARNY ETYANG ANGATE

ID:12684371

DOB:7/6/1975

TEL:0721334412

MALE BA(ARTS)-CRIMINOLGY AND SECURITY STUDIES B. COM  (PURCHASING & SUPPLIES MGT)

 

21ST AUGUST, 2018 9.45 A.M
3.         JOSEPH JOSHUA WANYNGU

ID:14586324

DOB:19/9/1976

TEL:0722251259

MALE 2015-BACHELOR OF ARTS IN CRIMINOLGY AND SECURITY STUDIES 21ST AUGUST, 2018 10.30 A.M
4.         OTTE ZEBEDEE EKWENYE

ID:21625855

TEL:0720970062

DOB:23/12/1979

MALE 2017 MSC-CRIMONOLGY(FORENSIC AND SECURITY MGT

 

21ST AUGUST, 2018 11.15 A.M
5.         CHRISPINUS BAHATI OJWANG

TEL:0726269147

DOB:19/10/1985

ID:24361065

MALE MASTERS OF ARTS IN GOVERNANCE AND ETHICS

 

21ST AUGUST, 2018 12.00 P.M
6.         BENSON OUMA OKELLO

0721998601

31/8/1973

11822488

MALE BSC IN CRIMINOLOGY AND SECURITY MANAGEMENT

 

21ST AUGUST, 2018 12.45 P.M
7.         ANDREW NAMUNYU OTITI

15/8/1976

0721497028

MALE BSC IN SECURITY MANAGEMENT AND CRIMINOLOGY

 

21ST AUGUST, 2018 2.00 P.M
8.         JOSEPH O. NDIEGE

0721581222

1972

MALE MASTER OF ARTS IN SECURITY MANAGEMENT AND POLICE STUDIES

 

 

21ST AUGUST, 2018 2.45 P.M
9.         JOSHUA OCHIENG ANYENYA

0720300628

23’8’1983

MALE BACHELOR OF ARTS  SECURITY STUDIES AND CRIMINOLOGY 21ST AUGUST, 2018 3.30 P.M
10.      CAROLINE OGOMBE

0723433474

22285515

29/8/1982

FEMALE BSC  IN CRIMONOLOGY AND FORENSIC INVESTIGATION, 21ST AUGUST, 2018 4.15 P.M
SHORTLISTED SENIOR SUPERINTENDENTJOB GROUP “L” (2 POSTS)
S/NO NAME GENDER QUALIFICATIONS DATE TIME
1.         BENARD FENARD MULUMIA

ID.14679446

DOB.25/08/1976

TEL.0722883018

MALE DIPLOMA IN BUSINESS MANAGEMENT

 

21ST AUGUST,

2018

9.00 A.M
2.         GEORGE BEARNY EYANG ANGATE

DOB:07/06/1975

ID NO:12684371

TEL:0721334412

MALE BACHELORS OF COMMERCE,SUPPLIES MANAGEMENT

 

 

21ST AUGUST,

2018

9.30 A.M

 

3.         TITUS OPILI OKETCH

ID.21947496

DOB.30/04/1979

TEL.0714978848

MALE BACHELOR OF ARTS  COMMUNICATION AND JOURNALISM

 

21ST AUGUST,

2018

10.00 A.M
4.         GEORGE PETER EMOJONG

ID.11030808

DOB.1/09/1970

TEL.0725675152

MALE BARCHELOR OF ARTS IN SECURITY STUDIES

 

21ST AUGUST,

2018

10.30 A.M
5.         GEORGE IMAI

DOB 7.4.1983

ID 23978914

TEL

MALE DIPLOMA IN SECURITY STUDIES

 

21ST AUGUST,

2018

11.15 A.M
6.         TITUS OUMA WASIKE

25/8/1980

21925002

0711204300

MALE DIPLOMA INCOMPUTER ENGINEERING AND MAINTENANCE

 

21ST AUGUST,

2018

11.45 A.M
7.         WILBERFORCE M KHASEKE

 

MALE DIPLOMA IN PROCUREMENT AND LOGISTICS

 

21ST AUGUST,

2018

12.15 P.M
8.         HILLARY OKUMU ADALA

0437590

01.12.1959

 

MALE DIPLOMA IN ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING 21ST AUGUST,

2018

2.00 P.M
9.         MOSES WANZALA ADAKI

11879911

0721102090

 

MALE BSC CRIMINOLOGY AND SECURITY AND SECURITY STUDIES

 

 

21ST AUGUST,

2018

2.30 P.M
10.      EVANS IKOMOL ONYAPIDI

ID.

DOB.12/12/1981

TEL.0726071759

MALE BACHELOR IN COMMUNICATION AND MEDIA STUDIES

 

21ST AUGUST,

2018

3.00 P.M
11.      GERIGORY OMWAMI WABWIRE

0722353708

24/2/1973

11597202

MALE DIPLOMA IN CRIMINOLOGY AND FORENSIC STUDIES

 

21ST AUGUST,

2018

3.30 P.M
12 BYATT SHIKANGA WAFUMBWA

ID : 23329015

DOB:01/01/1982

TEL:0721178876

MALE DIPLOMA IN SECURITY MANAGEMENT

DIPLOMA IN COMMUNITY DEVELOPME

22ND AUGUST, 2018 9.00 A.M
13 RICHARD OCHULA

DOB:

ID:

TEL:0718044002/072229623

MALE MBA – ANTHROPOLOGY

 

22ND AUGUST, 2018 9.30 A.M

 

14 ALLAN MALAMA MUSEVE

073722703

1076911

4/8/1970

MALE BACHELOR OF COUNSELLING 22ND AUGUST, 2018 10.00 A.M
15 CHRYSTANUS O. MAKOKHA

4008341

0726785554

MALE MILITARY COURSE

JUNIOR LEADERSHIP AND MANAGEMENT COURSE

22ND AUGUST, 2018 10.30 A.M
16 ROCHESTER

INYILA

ETYANG

MALE DIPLOMA IN SECURITY MANAGEMENT

 

22ND AUGUST, 2018 11.15 A.M
17 STEPHEN ORUBIA

6/12/1988

0719548265

27782652

MALE DIPLOMA IN PHYSIOTHERAPY

 

22ND AUGUST, 2018 11.45 A.M
18 PROSPER O WANDERA

26/3/1987

 

MALE BACHELOR OF ARTS IN ARTS SECURITY STUDIES AND CRIMINOLOGY

 

22ND AUGUST, 2018 12.15 P.M
19 VITALIS FRED SIAMA

0725946102

12/12/1975

13670089

MALE DIPLOMA IN PROJECT MANAGEMENT

DIPLOMA IN ARCTECTURE

 

22ND AUGUST, 2018 2.00 P.M
20 ANDREW NAMUNYU OTITI

15/8/1976

0721497028

MALE BACHELOR OF ARTS DEGREE IN SECURITY MANAGEMENT AND CRIMINOLOGY

 

22ND AUGUST, 2018 2.30 P.M
21 MARTIN ADUNGO ADUNGOSI

4218380

22/4/1963

0722810722

MALE DIPLOMA IN SECURITY STUDIES

 

22ND AUGUST, 2018 3.00 P.M
22 PATRICK PAKIRO ODEKE

2091415

1961

0722739979

 

MALE SECURITY COMMUNICATIONS, SIGNOL CERTIFICATE ROYAL AIR FORCE DIPLOMA

 

22ND AUGUST, 2018 3.30 P.M
23 OTTE ZEBEDEE EKWENYE

ID:21625855

TEL:0720970062

DOB:23/12/1979

MALE MSC-CRIMONOLGY (FORENSIC AND SECURITY MGT-

 

22ND AUGUST, 2018 4.00 P.M
SHORTLISTED SUPERINTENDENT JOB GROUP “K” (2 POSTS)
S/NO NAME GENDER QUALIFICATIONS DATE TIME
1.         ALBINO WACHUDI ESIMAMAT

ID:24162113

DOB:15/8/1984

TEL:

MALE BSC (ARTS)

 

22ND AUGUST, 2018 9.00 A.M
2.         BONFACE WAFULA WANDERA

DOB:08/10/1986

ID NO:24672597

TEL:0722658980,0715126087

MALE DIPLOMA IN MILITARY STUDIES 22ND AUGUST, 2018 9.30 A.M

 

3.         LEONARD EYAAT

DOB:1966

ID NO:8026120

TEL:0720725643,0721782834,0727252075

MALE DIPLOMA IN MILITARY STUDIES 22ND AUGUST, 2018 10.00 A.M
4.         JUSTUS VAKADE MALOBA

DOB 17.4.1985

ID 244521534

TEL 0726487696

MALE DIPLOMA IN FORENSIC & CRIMINAL INVESTIGATION 22ND AUGUST, 2018 10.30 A.M
5.         VINCENT ODUORI ONGIDI

DOB 11.9.1965

ID 5791420

TEL 0722982264

MALE DIPLOMA IN MILITARY STUDIES 22ND AUGUST, 2018 11.15 A.M
6.         HILLARY OKUMU ADALA

0437590

01.12.1959

 

MALE DIPLOMA IN ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING 22ND AUGUST, 2018 11.45 A.M
7.         WASHINGTONE OKETCH OUMA

23/12/1987

25145865

0714597873

MALE B.ARTS  CRIMINOLOGY AND SECURITY STUDIES

 

22ND AUGUST, 2018 12.15 P.M
8.         MESHACK CRISS IMO

27618693

12.12.1988

MALE DIPLOMA IN MILITARY STUDIES 22ND AUGUST, 2018 2.00 P.M
9.         DOUGLAS WANDERA MAKOKHA

0700420478

1960

MALE DIPLOMA IN MILITARY STUDIES 22ND AUGUST, 2018 2.30 P.M
10.      ONYUMA EMMANUEL N EDWINE

14/3/1978

20420952

0725437575

MALE ADMINISTRATION POLICE EXAMINATIONATION CERTIFICATE 22ND AUGUST, 2018 3.00 P.M
11.      EVANS IKOMOL ONYAPIDI

ID.

DOB.12/12/1981

TEL.0726071759

MALE DEGREE IN COMMUNICATION AND MEDIA

CERTIFICATE

 

23RD AUGUST, 2018 9.00 A.M
12.      FRANCIS ODHIAMBO ODERA

ID:29611219

DOB:5/12/1991

TEL:0703503709

MALE BA COMMUNICATION 23RD AUGUST, 2018 9.30 A.M

 

13.      MOSES WANZALA ADAKI

11879911

0721102090

 

MALE BSC CRIMINOLOGY AND SECURITY AND SECURITY STUDIES

 

23RD AUGUST, 2018 10.00 A.M
14.      IPOMAI ABRAHAM ORAPIDI

DOB:

TE:0726096324/0716973360

MALE DIP IN BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION

 

23RD AUGUST, 2018 10.30 A.M
15.      GODFFREY JUMA OJIAMBO

ID.13168475

DOB.21/07/1974

TEL.0722945060

MALE DIPLOMA IN SECURITY MANAGEMENT

 

23RD AUGUST, 2018 11.15 A.M
16.      APOPO EMMANUEL WANDERA

27372117

11.04.1989

0726333532

MALE BA IN CRIMINOLOGY AND SECURITY STUDIES

 

23RD AUGUST, 2018 11.45 A.M
17.      GEOFFREY OMOIT ETYANG

14542373

01.01.1976

0713994438

MALE PRINCIPLES OF PRISONS ADMINISTRATION

KENYA PRISONS SERVICE

 

23RD AUGUST, 2018 12.15 P.M
18.      ALEXANDER WAFULA WANDERA

22634705

16.12.1982

0720031168

MALE BACHELOR OF COUNSELLING PSYCHOLOGY.

 

23RD AUGUST, 2018 2.00 P.M
19.      OLAKI VALENTINE MARTINE

0703440064

14.02.1985

MALE DIPLOMA IN FORENSIC AND CRIMINAL INVESTIGATION

 

23RD AUGUST, 2018 2.30 P.M
20.      DUNCAN GIPSON EMURUNDU

ID:27451411

DOB:07/01/1989

MALE  BED (ARTS)

 

23RD AUGUST, 2018 3.00 P.M
21.      GEORGE BEARNY ETYANG ANGATE

DOB:07/06/1975

ID:12684371

TEL:0721334412

MALE BACHELOR OF COMMERCE, SUPPLIES MANAGEMENT

 

24TH AUGUST, 2018 9.00 A.M
22.      LEVI AUMA NASEBE

0723263491

2/1/1982

MALE BSC IN CRIMINOLOGY AND SECURITY STUDIES 24TH AUGUST, 2018 9.30 A.M

 

23.      JUSTINE M BIOUKHA

0714026461

24928897

MALE BACHELOR OF SOCIAL SCIENCE

 

24TH AUGUST, 2018 10.00 A.M
24.      DUNCAN GILSON EMIRUNDU

27451411

7/1/1989

0712086717

MALE BED (ARTS)

 

24TH AUGUST, 2018 10.30 A.M
25.      GEORGE BEARNY ETYANG ANGATE

07/06/1975

13684371

0721334412

MALE BACHELOR OF COMMERCE, SUPPLIES MANAGEMENT

 

24TH AUGUST, 2018 11.15 A.M
26.      BENSON OUMA OKELLO

1973

0721998601

MALE BSC IN CRIMINOLOGY

 

24TH AUGUST, 2018 11.45 A.M
27.      AUSTIN O. OCHIENG

16/06/1985

24175358

0741653515

MALE BSC IN DISASTER MANAGEMENT

 

24TH AUGUST, 2018 12.15 P.M
28.      JOSHUA OCHIENG ANYENYA

23/8/1983

0720300628

MALE BACHELOR OF ARTS IN SECURITY STUDIES AND CRIMINOLOGY

 

24TH AUGUST, 2018 2.00 P.M
29.      VINCENT OUMA NGALA

23841167

2/3/1983

0721385240

MALE DIPLOMA IN COMTEMPORARY PUBLIC ADMINISTRATION

DIPLOMA IN INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY

 

24TH AUGUST, 2018 2.30 P.M
30.      WANDERA ONESMAS MUNYEKENYE

31/5/1985

24338026

0700151511

MALE  

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE

24TH AUGUST, 2018 3.00 P.M
SHORTLISTED CHIEF INSPECTOR OF SECURITY AND ENFORCEMENT JOB GROUP “J”  (6 POSTS)
S/NO NAME GENDER QUALIFICATIONS DATE TIME
1.         MOSES BENCRISE

MUGOYA

DOB  14.07.1975

ID 13786992

TEL 0717384474

MALE DIP IN SECURITY MGT, CRIMINOLOGY AND INVESTIGATION

 

23RD  AUGUST, 2018 9.00 A.M
2.         CHRISPINUS

ODHIAMBO

MAKOKHA

DOB 03.01.1972

ID 11233795

TEL 0721573400

MALE BSC CRIMINOLOGY

 

23RD  AUGUST, 2018 9.30 A.M

 

3.         ESTHER

BETHSEBA

SIKUKU

DOB 19.04.1984

ID 23660287

TEL 0725525382

FEMALE DIP IN DISASTER MANAGEMENT

 

23RD  AUGUST, 2018 10.00 A.M
4.         STEPHEN ORUBIA

6/12/1988

0719548265

27782652

MALE

 

DIPLOMA IN PHYSIOTHERAPY

 

23RD  AUGUST, 2018 10.30 A.M
5.         ARNOLD NICODAMUS OMINA

0724616753

12/11/1984

24461288

 

MALE

 

DIPLOMA IN MILITARY STUDIES 23RD  AUGUST, 2018 11.15 A.M
6.         MOSES WANZALA ADAKI

13879911

1976

0721102090

 

MALE

 

BACHELOR OF ARTS CRIMINOLOGY AND SECURITY STUDIES

 

23RD  AUGUST, 2018 11.45 A.M
7.         EVANS IKOMOL ONYAPIDI

ID.

DOB.12/12/1981

TEL.0726071759

MALE

 

BACHELOR OF ARTS IN COMMUNICATION AND MEDIA

 

23RD  AUGUST, 2018 12.15 P.M
8.         STANLEY WASIKE ODUORI

ID 5139994

DOB 1961

0712298148

MALE CORPORALS COURSE 23RD  AUGUST, 2018 12.45 P.M
9.         KARANI DICK KELLY

0720145340

25632866

10.01.1988

 

MALE

 

BSC IN CRIMINOLOGY

 

23RD  AUGUST, 2018 2.00 P.M
10.      SAMUEL  OOKO

MUSUNDI  KWENA

DOB 12.10.1957

ID 0300139

TEL 0721793906

MALE

 

DIPLOMA IN MILITARY STUDIES 23RD  AUGUST, 2018 2.30 P.M
11.      MICHAEL GAUNYA OKUMU WANDERA

12/8/1982

22489934

MALE

 

DIPLOMA IN DISASTER MANAGEMENT

 

23RD  AUGUST, 2018 3.00 P.M
12.      GERIGORY OMWAMI WABWIRE

0722353708

11597202

2/2/1993

MALE

 

DIPLOMA IN CRIMINOLOGY AND FORENSIC STUDIES

 

23RD  AUGUST, 2018 3.30 P.M
13.      OLAKI VALENTINE MARTINE

24239189

14.02.1985

0703440064

MALE

 

DIPLOMA IN FORENSIC AND CRIMINAL INVESTIGATION

 

23RD  AUGUST, 2018 4.00 P.M
14.      VINCENT EMOJONG OUSURU

2062572

16.04.1960

0715721045

MALE

 

DIPLOMA IN MILITARY STUDIES 23RD  AUGUST, 2018 4.30 P.M
15.      ERNEST OUMA BUSERA

8/6/1973

12686232

0726019726

MALE DIPLOMA IN COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT 23RD  AUGUST 2018 5.00 P.M
16.      ABIGAEL WERIMO NAMWAYA

0712294315

1985

24576329

FEMALE

 

BA GENDER AND DEVELOPMENT STUDIES 24TH AUGUST 2018 9.00 A.M
17.      STEPHEN EMOMERI  EMOTO

ID.22646648

DOB.25/04/1981

TEL.0702393325

MALE

 

DIPLOMA IN CRIMINOLOGY AND SECURITY MANAGEMENT

 

24TH AUGUST 2018 9.30 A.M

 

18.      GODFFREY JUMA OJIAMBO

ID.13168475

DOB.21/07/1974

TEL.0722945060

MALE

 

DIPLOMA IN SECURITY MANAGEMENT

 

24TH AUGUST 2018 10.00 A.M
19.      VICTOR OKOTH AKELLO

ID.28070654

DOB.00/00/1988

TEL.0719523892

FEMALE DIPLOMA IN SECURITY MANAGEMENT 24TH AUGUST 2018 10.30 A.M
20.      STEPHEN B.P OKIRU

0726502522

10749150

22/3/1970

MALE

 

KCSE C+ 24TH AUGUST 2018 11.15 A.M
21.      PASCAL OMELA

29/9/1971

0721905403

MALE

 

DIPLOMA IN COMPUTER STUDIES

 

24TH AUGUST 2018 11.45 A.M
22.      GEOFFREY ETYANG

14542375

0713994438

1/1/1976

MALE

 

KCSE C –

BASIC PRINCIPLES

COURT OF PRISONS

ADMINISTRATION

24TH AUGUST 2018 12.15 P.M
23.      ALFRED OMONDI OGUDA

0722424886

MALE

 

ADMINISTRATION POLICE TRAINING COLLEGE,

SECURITY MANAGEMENT COURSE

24TH AUGUST 2018 2.00 P.M
24.      ONYAIT JAIRUS ARANDA

27770352

31/12/1989

1716873346/0736798359

MALE

 

KCSE C PLUS

GSU TRAINING COURSE

24TH AUGUST 2018 2.30 P.M
25.      ROBERTIDEWA ICHALAI

4878461

16/02/1963

0726641356

MALE

 

DIPLOMA IN SUPPLY AND PURCHASING

 

24TH AUGUST 2018 3.00 P.M
26.      BENSON OUMA OKELLO

0721998601

MALE

 

DIPLOMA IN SECURITY MANAGEMENT 24TH AUGUST 2018 3.30 P.M
27.      DANIEL OODONG OKUTE

24162361

14/8/1985

0721631780

MALE

 

DIPLOMA IN BUSINESS MANAGEMENT

DIPLOMA IN THEOLOGY

24TH AUGUST 2018 4.00 P.M
28.      NICODEMUS BARASA OKWARA

01/09/1982

22514330

0724697803

MALE

 

DIPLOMA IN BUSINESS MANAGEMENT

 

24TH AUGUST 2018 4.30 P.M
SHORTLISTED CORPORAL JOB GROUP “H” (8 POSTS)
S/NO NAME GENDER QUALIFICATIONS DATE TIME
1.         ATHANAS IPOLO OSIAH

ID NO:24628146

DOB:03/06/1984

TEL:0792181144/0798588059

MALE G.S.U TRAINING COLLEGE-INITIAL COURSE CERTIFICATE

 

21ST AUGUST 2018 9.00 A.M
2.         BENARD JOHN MWATO

TEL:0718037793

DOB:8/9/1980

ID NO:22475189

 

MALE CORPORAL COURSE KIGANJO POLICE COLLEGE

COURSE-GENERAL SERVICE UNIT

SKY MARSHAL COURSE RUIRU KENYA

 

21ST AUGUST 2018 9.30 A.M

 

3.         STANSLAUS ATSIENO AKUMU

ID:9956312

DOB:3/3/1969

 

MALE CORPORAL COURSE KIGANJO POLICE COLLEGE

 

21ST AUGUST 2018 10.00 A.M
4.         PHILIP TAABU WANJALA

DOB:08/08/1983

ID NO:22919886

TEL:0722829185

MALE KCSE C-(MINUS) 21ST AUGUST 2018 10.30 A.M
5.         BETTY AMUSUGT MASAI

DOB:1978

ID NO:22147379

TEL:0722340583

FEMALE

 

CORPORAL COURSE KIGANJO POLICE COLLEGE

 

21ST AUGUST 2018 11.15 A.M
6.         SAMUEL ESIROM IMONYATA

TEL:0723994495

ID NO:10413458

DOB:1968

MALE KCE,DIVISION II

 

21ST AUGUST 2018 11.45 A.M
7.         DAVID ETYANG ABWALA

ID NO:13169127

TEL:0721542090

DOB:11/07/1974

MALE GRADE III BUILDING & CONSTRUCTION 21ST AUGUST 2018 12.15 P.M
8.         PETER MORRIS MULOMI

01/04/1970

ID 10121866

0718735986

MALE GRADE II MOTOR MECHANIC 21ST AUGUST 2018 12.45
9.         SAMUEL OSORE JOASH OMUSE

DOB:1/1/1973

ID NO:13878577

TEL:0705481347

MALE KCSE,C(PLAIN) 21ST AUGUST 2018 2.00 P.M
10.      DEOGRATIUS OKUTEMER

TEL:0725329356

DOB:06/03/1983

ID/NO:23853517

MALE COMPLETED ENHANCEMENT COURSE APTC(EMBAKASI)

BASIC RECRUITMENT COURSE APTC(

 

21ST AUGUST 2018 2.30 P.M
11.      LILIAN APRONG MURUNGA

TEL:0723713455

ID NO:23060030

DOB:25/06/1980

 

FEMALE

 

HIGHER NATIONAL DIPLOMA PSYVHOLOGICAL COUNSELLING

KENYA PRISONS SERVICE TRAINING COLLEGE

 

21ST AUGUST 2018 3.00 P.M
12.      CHARLES JAMES OMUSE

TEL:0701201944

ID NO:27887754

DOB:15/7/1989

MALE CERTIFICATE, FIREFIGHTING,

DISASTER MANAGEMENT

DIPLOMA IN POLICE SCIENCE

DIPLOMA IN CRIMINOLOGY

21ST AUGUST 2018 3.30 P.M
13.      JOHN NEWTON ODONGO

ID NO:25645554

TEL:0729020471

DOB:29/09/1985

MALE CERTIFICATE IN ENTERPRISE DEVELOPMENT

 

21ST AUGUST 2018 4.00 P.M
14.      DARIUS IKWARASI PARAPARA NAMAN

24218027

06/07/1984

0708127584

MALE ARMED FORCES CERTIFICATE 21ST AUGUST 2018 4.30 P.M
15.      WAFULA DADIER ALPHAS

25056076

25/07/1984

0729969463

MALE ADVANCED DIPLOMA IN THEOLOGY

 

21ST AUGUST 2018 9.00 A.M
16.      WELLINGTONE EMEDELE MURUNGA

23967736

14/8/1985

0726692961

MALE KCSE  C+ PLUS

 

 

21ST AUGUST 2018 9.30 A.M

 

17.      CASTRO NAGERI LUCHU

27489833

18/05/1987

MALE KCSE B – MINUS

 

21ST AUGUST 2018 10.00 A.M
18.      MICHAEL OKWIRI OKOME

24892991

01/01/1986

0710262042

MALE DIP IN BUSINESS MANAGEMENT KCA UNIVERSITY

 

 

21ST AUGUST 2018 10.30 A.M
19.      VALENTINE MARTINE OLAKI

24239189

14/02/1985

0703440064/0714186946

MALE B.A IN CRIMINOLOGY AND SECURITY STUDIES

 

 

21ST AUGUST 2018 11.15 A.M
20.      FLORENCIO EKESA OKOMOLI

22902945

19/10/1982

0711125431

MALE KCSE B MINUS

 

 

 

21ST AUGUST 2018 11.45 A.M
21.      KENNEDY AMOLO ODIPO

6652037

22/04/1964

0720904678

MALE KCE DIV III 21ST AUGUST 2018 12.15 P.M
22.      WANZALA BENARD JOHN

20206735

14/02/1978

0720741711

MALE CERTIFICATE OF ECDE 21ST AUGUST 2018 12.45 P.M
23.      JOHN OUMA ANG’OLI

23353304

27/08/1980

0718090574

MALE KCSE C MINUS

 

 

21ST AUGUST 2018 2.00 P.M
24.      MANOAH ESILAMBILE OMALE

24892667

24/10/1984

MALE CERTIFICATE IN PRACTICAL COURSE 21ST AUGUST 2018 2.30 P.M
25.      ROBERT OTWANI EDEWAIT

27765312

07/07/1989

0711448280

MALE KENYA PRISONS SERVICE INITIAL COURSE 21ST AUGUST 2018 3.00 P.M
26.      GEOFREY WABWIRE AYIEKO

23404669

15/10/1983

0728665634

MALE CERTIFICATE IN ADMINISTRATION POLICE 21ST AUGUST 2018 3.30 P.M
27.      KEVIN LUKAS OTHIENO

20755642

0721102082

MALE CERTIFICATE IN CONSTRUCTION TECHNICIAN III 21ST AUGUST 2018 4.00 P.M
28.      CHARLES ODHIAMBO OBOTAH

27442838

8/3/1987

0716382028

MALE DIPLOMA IN INTELIGENCE MANAGEMENT 21ST AUGUST 2018 4.30 P.M
29.      ERICK OMANYO MUSUMA

24399729

2/2/1984

0771946525

MALE KCSE B MINUS 22ND AUGUST 2018 9.00 A.M
30.      MESHACK CRISS IMO

27618693

12.12.1988

MALE KDF BASIC MILLITARY TRAINING AT LANET COLLEGE IN NAKURU

 

22ND AUGUST 2018 9.30 A.M

 

31.      MILDRED NEGES OKELLO

22920170

26/04/1982

0702679349

FEMALE

 

DIPLOMA IN SECURITY MANAGEMENT (KISCJ) 22ND AUGUST 2018 10.00 A.M
32.      KARANI DICK KELLY

25632866

10/01/1988

0720145340

MALE BSC IN CRIMINOLOGY (SECURITY AND FORENSIC INVESTIGATION

 

22ND AUGUST 2018 10.30 A.M
33.      ERICK OUMA WANDERA

25257621

26/10/1984

0716278655

MALE DIP IN SECURITY MANAGEMENT (KIS&CJ) 22ND AUGUST 2018 11.15 A.M
34.      HILLARY HARRISON MASIGA MANGENI

22932534

0720103015

MALE KCSE C MINUS

 

22ND AUGUST 2018 11.45 A.M
35.      MARK JAMES OKUNYUK OMADIRO

DOB:6/8/1974

ID:13865102

TEL:0711111118

MALE DIPLOMA IN SALES AND MARKETING 22ND AUGUST 2018 12.15 P.M
36.      WASHINGTON ISAAC OPIYO

TEL0725120360

DOB:25645568

ID NO:29/09/1985

MALE CERTIFICATE IN SECURITY MANAGEMENT 22ND AUGUST 2018 2.00 P.M
37.      MESHACK ETYANG OLIMAH

TEL:

ID NO:7420610

DOB:25/12/1966

MALE DIPLOMA IN PUBLIC ADMINISTRATION 22ND AUGUST 2018 2.30 P.M
38.      FREDRICK JUMA

ID:2779761

DOB:12/5/1985

MALE UACE

 

22ND AUGUST 2018 3.00 P.M
39.      MARSDEN EKASETE PARAPARA23732591

20/6/1982

0701248151

MALE GRADE III MECHANIC 22ND AUGUST 2018 3.30 P.M
40.      RONALD ANTHONY EKAKORO

28335777

20/07/1990

0711146873

MALE DIPLOMA IN FORENSIC AND CRIMINAL INVESTIGATION 22ND AUGUST 2018 4.00 P.M
41.      MOHAMME OMUSOLO IMODOI

25362424

6/4/1987

0703424137

MALE DIPLOMA IN POLICE SCIENCE 22ND AUGUST 2018 4.30 P.M
42.      PETER NYANGWESO OKISAI

22681648

18/12/1978

0714045375

MALE DIPLOMA IN BUSINESS MANAGEMENT 22ND AUGUST 2018 9.00 A.M
43.      DISMAS OLAKITAR

27792706

18/01/1989

0724700676

MALE KCSE C- MINUS 22ND AUGUST 2018 9.30 A.M

 

44.      MILDRED ACHIPA

27330214

11/2/1989

0701254498

FEMALE

 

DIPLOMA IN SECRETARIAL STUDIES 22ND AUGUST 2018 10.00 A.M
45.      ADUNGO SIMON MAKOKHA

24092983

25/2/1984

0726243115

MALE DIPLOMA IN BUILDING

 

22ND AUGUST 2018 10.30 A.M
46.      MOSES MAKOKHA OMWIDI

18/9/1984

24047983

0723720024

MALE GRADE III MECHANIC 22ND AUGUST 2018 11.15 A.M
47.      SABASTIANO NASUBO OKURIE

8617431

0723333360

MALE ADVANCED CERTIFICATE IN TRAINING OF TRAINER 22ND AUGUST 2018 11.45 A.M
48.      VALENTINE MARTINE OLAKI

24239189

14/02/1985

0703440064/0714186946

MALE B.A IN CRIMINOLOGY AND SECURITY STUDIES

 

22ND AUGUST 2018 12.15 P.M
49.      TIMOTHY WANDERA EROSI

28886890

05/07/1994

0703614549

MALE NYS CERTIFICATE SERVICEMAN/ SERVICEWOMAN 22ND AUGUST 2018 12.45 P.M
50.      FLORENCIO EKESA OKOMOLI

22902945

19/10/1982

0711125431

MALE KCSE B –

 

22ND AUGUST 2018 2.00 P.M
51.      OKUMU BONFACE ABAL

24399771

12/10/1983

0716250790

MALE CERTIFICATE IN SECURITY OFFICER COURSE 22ND AUGUST 2018 2.30 P.M
52.      KEVIN GLEN ONYANGO

27517507

31/12/1988

0714519333

MALE DIPLOMATIC AND MISSION SECURITY TRAINING COURSE 22ND AUGUST 2018 3.00 P.M
53.      EDWIN OLAIMO

27998835

22/11/1990

0728004624

MALE ADVANCES SSII INSTRUCTOR COURSE 22ND AUGUST 2018 3.30 P.M
54.      GEOFFREY AMOLLO MUDANYI

25066997

1984

0718408892/0788837647

 

MALE CERTIFICATE IN CRIMINOLOGY AND CRIMINAL JUSTICE 22ND AUGUST 2018 4.00 P.M
55.      ERNEST ONDIEKI MATARA

23063360

5/5/1982

0726408089

MALE CERTIFICATE IN SECURITY MANAGEMENT

 

22ND AUGUST 2018 4.30 P.M
56.      OMUSE MOSES

25291306

4/1/1986

0715660150

MALE DIPLOMA IN SECONDARY EDUCATION

 

23RD  AUGUST 2018 9.00 A.M
57.      JOSEPHAT BENSON OCHIENG

10120719

23/3/1970

0714174590

MALE KCSE C – 23RD  AUGUST 2018 9.30 A.M

 

58.      GEOFFREY OJIAMBI WANDERA JUMA

23450913

10/5/1983

0725625773

MALE CERTIFICATE IN GUARDS TRAINING COURSE 23RD  AUGUST 2018 10.00 A.M
59.      CHACHA NYAKWARA CHRIS

23397827

12/121982

0723500107

MALE CERTIFICATE IN FRAUD DETECTION 23RD  AUGUST 2018 10.30 A.M
60.    : ALLON LUTOMIA OSUDWA

31450907

4/12/1992

0712743010

MALE CERTIFICATE IN SECURITY MANAGEMENT

 

23RD  AUGUST 2018 11.15 A.M
61.      EMMANUEL DUNCAN WAMALWA

24257694

0708388728

MALE DIPLOMA IN FORENSIC AND CRIMINAL INVESTIGATION 23RD  AUGUST 2018 11.45 A.M
62.      AUDRINE NANYAMA SIMIYU

304118158

11/8/1992

0707054594

MALE BA IN CRIMINOLOGY  AND SECURITY STUDIES 23RD  AUGUST 2018 12.15 P.M
63.      KEVIN OUMA OKETCH

19/12/1988

27334008

0727753732 / 0724578858

MALE DIPLOMA IN PURCHASING AND SUPPLIES MANAGEMENT 23RD  AUGUST 2018 12.45 P.M
64.      BENARD OMONDI ONYANGO

23151053

6/4/1982

0727796787

 

MALE CERTIFICATE IN SECURITY MANAGEMENT

 

23RD  AUGUST 2018 2.00 P.M
65.      ALEXANDER PHILIP KOKONYA

12456653

11/6/1971

0724107265

MALE CERTIFICATE IN SECURITY MANAGEMENT

 

23RD  AUGUST 2018 2.30 P.M
66.      CHRISTOPHER O. OLUNGA

14679320

12/11/1977

0723317477

MALE CERTIFICATE IN SECURITY MANAGEMENT

KCSE D+

 

23RD  AUGUST 2018 3.00 P.M
67.      CHARLES EPALE OKUMU

21843811

15/5/1979

0703639451

MALE CERTIFICATE IN SECURITY MANAGEMENT

KCSE C PLAIN

 

23RD  AUGUST 2018 3.30 P.M
68.      KENNEDY OJIAMBO TABU

26734622

10/7/1987

MALE NYS SENIOR SERVICE MAN / WOMAN II 23RD  AUGUST 2018 4.00 P.M
69.      LEVIS ODUKE

25673253

27/8/1987

0720640800

MALE CERTIFICATE OF SERVICE – KENYA DEFENSE FORCE 23RD  AUGUST 2018 4.30 P.M
70.      BENARD BULUMA EKESA

8616635

1966

0723539799

MALE KCE DIVISION II 23RD  AUGUST 2018 9.00 A.M
71.      SERAPHINE RUTH AOKO

33040763

6/1/1996

0799054140/0792527112

FEMALE

 

NYS COUNTER TERRORISM TRAINING

NYS SENIOR SERVICE MAN / WOMAN II COURSE

NYS BASIC PARAMILITARY COURSE

23RD  AUGUST 2018 9.30 A.M

 

72.      PHILIP OCHUDI OWUYO

8/2/1961

6775470

MALE CORPORAL COURSE – KENYA POLICE

 

23RD  AUGUST 2018 10.00 A.M
73.      EDWIN TOBBY IKADE

24914025

12/2/1986

0719282548

MALE CERTIFICATE IN SECURITY MANAGEMENT

 

23RD  AUGUST 2018 10.30 A.M
74.      MOSES MUGOYA BENCRISE

13786992

14/7/1976

0717384474

MALE DIPLOMA IN SECURITY MANAGEMENT AND INVESTIGATION

 

23RD  AUGUST 2018 11.15 A.M
75.      EVANS OCHIENG’ WANGIRA

27099690

13/01/1988

0726178345

MALE DIPLOMA IN HUMAN RESOURCES MANAGEMENT 23RD  AUGUST 2018 11.45 A.M
76.      ONYAIT JAIRUS ARANDA

27770352

31/12/1989

0716873346

MALE GSU DIPLOMA IN POLICE  SCIENCE AND COMMUNICATY POLICING

 

23RD  AUGUST 2018 12.15 P.M
77.      MILLICENT ATSIENO

3/3/1989

27491981

FEMALE DIPLOMA IN SOCIAL WORK AND COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT 23RD  AUGUST 2018 12.45 P.M
78.      JUSTUS WANJALA WANYONYI

22480821

13/9/1980

0720265612

MALE KCSE C + 23RD  AUGUST 2018 2.00 P.M
79.      CLEMENT OSORE MALOBA

5/11977

14530271

0712288930/0733339347

MALE KCSE C + 23RD  AUGUST 2018 2.30 P.M
80.      KEVIN OLUOCH SHIRACKO

1985

253882108

0728735699

MALE HIGHER DIPLOMA IN SECURITY AND DISASTER  MANAGEMENT 23RD  AUGUST 2018 3.00 P.M
81.      LILIAN NABWIRE ODEMBO

28230685

0706869707

FEMALE

 

DIPLOMA IN BIBLE CORRESPONDENCE

 

23RD  AUGUST 2018 3.30 P.M
82.      KENNEDY OJIAMBO TABU

26734622

10/7/1987

 

MALE NYS SENIOR SERVICE MAN / WOMAN II 23RD  AUGUST 2018 4.00 P.M
83.      ERNEST OUMA BUSERA

8/6/1973

12686232

0726019726

MALE DIPLOMA IN COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT 23RD  AUGUST 2018 4.30 P.M

 

All the shortlisted candidates are required to bring with them the following documents

  1. ORIGINAL academic and professional certificates
  2. ORIGINAL national id card or passport
  3. ORIGINAL and VALID clearance certificates from HELB, EACC, KRA and POLICE (CID)
  4. Other ORIGINAL supporting documents and testimonials

NB: Direct or Indirect Canvassing Will Lead to Automatic Disqualification

BEWARE: JOBS IN THE BUSIA COUNTY PUBLIC SERVICE ARE NOT FOR SALE